2019 Summer tournaments and practice games

Talking about FEMALE handball in the World
User avatar
HB9
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1502
Joined: Fri Feb 01, 2013 7:01 pm
Has thanked: 93 times
Been thanked: 168 times

Re: 2019 Summer tournaments and practice games

Postby HB9 » Sun Aug 25, 2019 8:08 pm

HB9 wrote:24 - 25th of August in Oldenburg

http://wunderhorn-turnier.de/wunderhorn ... t-komplett

Image Lada Togliatti Image Hannover (3rd Division team)
Image Skanderborg Handbold
Image Byasen Trondheim
Image H65 Höör

Image HSG Blomberg/Lippe
Image TSV 04 Bayer Leverkusen
Image VfL Oldenburg
Image HSG Bensheim/Auerbach


1. Bayer Leverkusen
2. HSG Blomberg
3. HSG Bensheim
4. H65 Höör
5. Byasen Handball Elite
6. Skanderborg Handbold
7. VfL Oldenburg
8. TV Hannover-Badenstedt

Full results: http://wunderhorn-turnier.de/wunderhorn ... /spielplan


idle banter.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1968
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 53 times
Been thanked: 115 times

Re: 2019 Summer tournaments and practice games

Postby Gojira » Mon Aug 26, 2019 9:19 am

Governor's Club, Astrakhan:

The games:

23 August

Astrakhanochka - AGU-Adyif 29:10 (13:3)
Kuban' - Astrakhanochka-2 31:15 (13:7)
Dinamo-Sinara - Stavropolye 16:16 (8:8)
AGU-Adyif - Astrakhanochka-2 24:21 (10:9)
Astrakhanochka - Stavropolye 24:21 (12:11)
Kuban' - Dinamo-Sinara 22:17 (13:6)

24 August

Astrakhanochka - Kuban' 18:11 (11:8)
Astrakhochka-2 - Dinamo-Sinara 20:16 (8:9)
Stavropolye - AGU-Adyif 21:16 (9:8)
Stavropolye - Astrakhanochka-2 28:25 (14:13)
Astrakhanochka - Dinamo-Sinara 27:16 (11:7)
Kuban' - AGU-Adyif 24:19 (11:9)

25 August

Astrakhanochka - Astrakhanochka-2 25:8 (15:4)
AGU-Adyif - Dinamo-Sinara 25:21 (11:14)
Kuban' - Stavropolye 32:23 (17:12)

The play-offs:

For place 5: Dinamo-Sinara - Astrakhanochka-2 37:31 (18:16)

For place 3: Stavropolye - AGU-Adyif 38:30 (20:22)

Final: Kuban' - Astrakhanochka 32:31 (14:16)

Best players of the teams:

Kuban': Yaroslava Frolova
Astrakhanochka: Mariya Gafonova
Stavropolye: Galina Nikiforova
AGU-Adyif: Zureta Kobleva
Astrakhanochka-2: Galina Izmaylova

It seems Dinamo had no best player :-k

There was a special prize from the sponsor to Deborah Nunes (Astrakhanochka)

https://handballfast.com/news/kubok_gubernatora_pokidaet_astrakhan_trefilov_pobezhdaet_i_sudit_svysoka/

User avatar
John
:::Handball Expert:::
Posts: 1524
Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 5:16 pm
Been thanked: 117 times

Re: 2019 Summer tournaments and practice games

Postby John » Thu Aug 29, 2019 6:50 am

Budućnost - Bjelovar 25:22

Vujović 8, Bulatović 5, Vukčević 4, Premović 2, Godeč 2, Džaferović 2, Pletikosić 1, Kadović 1
Babović 10 saves, Sando 5 saves.

Budućnost played without Jauković, Lazović, Mehmedović, Brnović, Ramusović, Rajčić as well as Radičević and Raičević who stayed in Podgorica and will also miss the match against Podravka.

User avatar
John
:::Handball Expert:::
Posts: 1524
Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 5:16 pm
Been thanked: 117 times

Re: 2019 Summer tournaments and practice games

Postby John » Fri Aug 30, 2019 8:48 am

Budućnost - Podravka 33:31 (18:13)

B: Jauković 10, Mehmedović 6, Bulatović 4, Lazović 4, Pletikosić 3, Brnović 3, Vujović 1, Ramusović 1, Rajčić 1

P: Milosavljević 9, Tsakalou 6, Debelić 6, Stanko 4, Mugoša 2, Turk 2, Milošević 1, Karlovčan 1

User avatar
John
:::Handball Expert:::
Posts: 1524
Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 5:16 pm
Been thanked: 117 times

Re: 2019 Summer tournaments and practice games

Postby John » Fri Sep 06, 2019 4:04 pm

Next week Budućnost will play with Krim and swedish Guif.

User avatar
John
:::Handball Expert:::
Posts: 1524
Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 5:16 pm
Been thanked: 117 times

Re: 2019 Summer tournaments and practice games

Postby John » Tue Sep 10, 2019 11:11 am

Budućnost - Krim 35:27

Raičević 7, Mehmedović 7, Radičević 7, Lazović 6, Vujović 3, Brnović 2, Ramusović 1, Pletikosić 1, Konatar 1

User avatar
John
:::Handball Expert:::
Posts: 1524
Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 5:16 pm
Been thanked: 117 times

Re: 2019 Summer tournaments and practice games

Postby John » Thu Sep 12, 2019 6:58 am

Budućnost - Krim 35:25

Mehmedović 9, Radičević 9, Raičević 5, Lazović 3, Vujović 3, Pletikosić 1, Džaferović 1, Knežević 1, Brnović 1, Premović 1, Vukčević 1

User avatar
Doru Delavale
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2301
Joined: Sun Aug 14, 2016 12:52 pm
Has thanked: 181 times
Been thanked: 119 times

Re: 2019 Summer tournaments and practice games

Postby Doru Delavale » Sun Sep 29, 2019 9:40 am

CS Minaur Baia Mare – Kisvardai KC: 27-21 (16-11) [27.09]
7m Penalties : 3-3 ( 3-1). Sent off minutes : 8-10
CS Minaur: Ana Maria Măzăreanu (5 saves), Cristina Enache (4 saves, saves 2 of 7m) – Roxana Szolosi 6, Sonia Seraficeanu 5, Sylwia Lisewska 4, Mădălina Conache 3, Paulina Masna 3, Camelia Hotea 2, Anna Ivanenko 1, Oana Cîrstea 1, Larisa Tămaș 1, Petruța Argyelan, Oana Bondar 1.
Kisvarda: Bettina Pasztor, Nora Lajtos – Eszter Smid 5, Samira Rocha 3, Palma Siska 3, Tena Petika 2, Georgina Dudas 2, Luka Dombi 2, Vesna Litre 2, Dora Repak 1, Petra Soltesz 1, Laura Udvardi, Krisztina Barany.

HC Zalău – Kisvardai KC 32 – 29 (18 – 14) [28.09]


apud. http://minaur.ro/minaur-se-impune-cu-27 ... 3X5zJf-ZE4


Return to “Female Handball”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests