Page 1 of 3

Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Thu Jun 27, 2019 12:02 am
by Wbk
12 clubs should enter the upcoming Superleague season:

■ Rostov-Don Rostov on Don (defending champion)
■ Lada Togliatti
■ Kuban' Krasnodar
■ Zvezda Zvenigorod
■ Astrakhanochka Astrakhan'
■ University Izhevsk
■ Stavropol'ye Stavropol'
■ Dinamo-Sinara Volgograd
■ AGU-Adyif Maykop
■ Luch-RGSU Moscow
■ Ufa-Alisa Ufa
■ CSKA Moscow
(newcomer; new club)


:!: There is a high probability that this club season in Russia will be shorter than usual, as Trefilov asked for more time for NT to prepare properly for the WCh and OG. Therefore, it is planned to give up on play-offs completely (only round robin), or make some very short version of play-offs to close the competition already in March-April. Should be official soon.


Just a reminder: summer transfers overview before the start of the season can be found here:
http://webekacko.com/handball/transfers ... season.htm

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Thu Jun 27, 2019 5:40 pm
by jensm
Postnova to Kazaksthan? :-k

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Thu Jun 27, 2019 8:01 pm
by Wbk
jensm wrote:Postnova to Kazaksthan? :-k
She already played three official matches for her new club Almaty (at Asian women's club champs). She moved there with her husband (Zaikin) who is the headcoach and will lead the Kazakh NT as well.

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Sun Jun 30, 2019 6:42 pm
by Gojira
The squad of Rostov for 2019/2020:

1 Galina Mekhdieva (GK)
6 Yuliya Managarova (RW)
7 Mayya Petrova (LP)
8 Anna Sen (RB)
9 Ana Paula Rodrigues (CB)
10 Lois Abbingh (LB)
13 Anna Vyakhireva (RB)
14 Valeriya Sobkalo (RW)
15 Marina Sudakova (RW)
16 Darya Tkacheva (GK)
17 Vladlena Bobrovnikova (LB)
18 Valeriya Maslova (RB)
19 Kseniya Makeeva (LP)
21 Anna Sedoykina (GK)
22 Aleksandra Smirnova (LW)
23 Regina Kalinichenko (LB)
44 Anastasiya Shavman (RB)
51 Milana Tazhenova (CB)
63 Kristina Kozhokar (LW)
77 Irina Nikitina (CB)
80 Anastasiya Dul'yeva (CB)
84 Mayssa Pessoa (GK)
87 Angelina Burmistrova (LP)
88 Polina Kuznetsova (LW)
93 Julia Behnke (LP)
99 Viktoriya Borshchenko (LW)

https://www.rostovhandball.ru/team/first

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Fri Jul 05, 2019 5:21 am
by kleber
So now Russia will have two clubs in the Cl with Cska.

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Thu Jul 11, 2019 12:12 am
by anthony33
Any news concerning Ilina ?

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Mon Jul 22, 2019 6:57 pm
by Gojira
Here is Lada’s squad for next season:

1 Anastasiya Lagina (GK)
2 Olga Fomina (RW)
4 Veronika Nikitina (LB)
6 Irina Bliznova (RB)
7 Yuliya Kalmolya (LP)
8 Elena Mikhaylichenko (CB)
10 Viktoriya Shamanovskaya (LP)
18 Ekaterina Gayduk (RB)
21 Alexandra Sannikova (RW)
22 Natalya Reshetnikova (LW)
23 Anna Golubeva (LB)
25 Olga Shcherbak (LB)
28 Alena Nosikova (LW)
31 Darya Dereven’ (GK)
35 Valeriya Kirdyasheva (CB)
36 Anastasiya Portyagina (LB)
47 Valentina Barynina (LW)
75 Alena Amel’chenko (LP)
77 Anastasiya Novoselova (RW)
88 Elena Smirnova (LB)
93 Irina Mikhaylyuta (GK)

http://handball.ru/komandy/lada/

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Mon Jul 22, 2019 7:42 pm
by Gojira
And here is Zvezda’s squad:

3 Yuliya Chernova (LB)
4 Nadezhda Osipova (CB)
6 Kseniya Chinakhova (LW)
8 Viktoriya Klimantseva (LW)
10 Marianna Egorova (LW)
11 Anastasiya Suslova (LB)
12 Ekaterina Kirikias (GK)
14 Oksana Pantus (CB)
15 Alina Triobchuk (RW)
16 Evelina Anoshkina (GK)
20 Valeriya Ganicheva (RB)
23 Alina Sinel’nikova (LP)
27 Darya Zamorskaya (LB)
39 Stanislava Gerasimova (LP)
40 Elizaveta Sobina (LP)
55 Natalya Nikitina (LB)
63 Anastasiya Tserkovnyuk (CB)
64 Serafima Tikhanova (GK)
67 Anastasiya Illarionova (LP)
77 Albina Murzalieva (RW)

http://zvezdahandball.com/%d0%b7%d0%b2%d0%b5%d0%b7%d0%b4%d0%b0/

There seems to be too few players, so I expect there will be more later. Maybe young ones from Zvezda-2.

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Fri Aug 30, 2019 3:37 pm
by Gojira
Russian Supercup, Lada- Rostov at 17:00 CET:

https://rushandball.ru/games/14459#%D0%92%D0%B8%D0%B4%D0%B5%D0%BE

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Fri Aug 30, 2019 5:50 pm
by Gojira
Super Cup:

Rostov-Don - Lada Tolyatti 29:22 (16:8)

Rostov: Mekhdieva (1/10), Sedoykina (13/26) - Managarova 2, Sen 3, Rodrigues 1, Abbingh 3, Vyakhireva 7(1), Sudakiva 2, Bobrovnikova, Maslova 1, Makeeva 2, Kozhokar 3, I. Nikitina 2, Kuznetsova 3, Behnke, Borshchenko.

Lada: Lagina (16/45) - Fomina 2, Bliznova 1, Kakmolya 1, Mikhaylichenko 8(1), Shamanovskaya, V. Nikitina 1, Gayduk, Reshetnikova 1, Shcherbak 4, Blokhina, Kirdyasheva, Barynina, Amel'chenko 3, Novoselova 1.

Best player Sedoykina, Lada's best player Mikhaylichenko.

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Fri Aug 30, 2019 7:47 pm
by Rostovfan
No chance to Lada and I hope for all other teams.

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Fri Aug 30, 2019 7:50 pm
by Rostovfan
Luch went through registration phase, so it will be twelve teams in Russian championship.

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Sun Sep 01, 2019 7:11 pm
by Gojira
Today:

Ufa-Alisa – Rostov-Don 18:44 (9:25)

Ufa: Arinina (0/12), Khristenko (7/39) – Pligina 2, Shatova, Kiseleva 1, Kostina 2(2), Fingaret 2, Palkina, Gogiya, Golunova 1, Meshcheryakova, Machul’skaya 2, Saushkina 1, Ragutkina 2, Tarasova 3(2), Krasnova 2.

Rostov: Mekhdieva (10/19), Pessoa 1 (9/18) – Managarova 5, Sen 4, Rodrigues 2(2), Abbingh, Vyakhireva 2, Sudakova 2, Bobrovnikova 3, Maslova 4, Makeeva 3, Kalinichenko 2, Kozhokar 6, Nikitina 2, Behnke 4, Borshchenko 4(1).

AGU-Adyif Maykop – Stavropolye 30:36 (18:19)

AGU-Adyif: Kozhubekova (0/13), Baskakova (5/26) – Seradskaya, Krasnokutskaya 1, Zubova 1, Kucherenko, Morozova, Yu. Kutsevalova, Kirillova 1(1), Kazikhanova 4, Dmitrieva 3, Dvortsevaya 4, Zagayko 3, Dyachenko 7, Kobleva 6.

Stavropol’: Gutorova (6/24), Lamzina 1 (6/18) – Yur’yeva 4, Fanina 7, Shebalkova, Nikiforova 8(4), Golets 6, Pastukh 1, Volkova, Sorokina 1, Brezhneva 3, Nefedova, Khvostuntseva 2, Strel’tsova 3.

Kuban’ Krasnodar – Astrakhanochka 30:27 (14:13)

Kuban’: Shulega (0/1), Kalinina (3/13), Samarskaya (5/21) – Davidenko 2, Golub 10(4), Garyaeva 3, Matlashova 3, Vernigorova, Listopad, Skorobogatchenko 5, Dudina, Levchina, Frolova 7.

Astrakhanochka: Ryabtseva (4/12), Trusova (13/35) – Kochetova 7, Sisenova, Nunes 6(5), Antonova, Shaposhnikova, Levsha 4, Zelenkova, Kremneva, Malashenko 3, Shichkina 1, Ezhikova 2, Gafonova 1, Tarasova 3.

CSKA Moscow – Zvezda Zvenigorod 22:14 (10:6)

CSKA: Masson (13/26) – Gorshkova 2, Y. Zhilinskayte, Samoylenko 1, Goncharova, Gorshenina 6, Bogdasheva 3, Markova 1, V. Zhilinskayte 2, Chigirinova 1, Jacobsen 2, Lubyanaya, Ristovska 4.

Zvezda: Kirikias (10/25), Anoshkina (5/12) – Chernova 1, Osipova 1, Chinakhova 1, Klimantseva, Suslova 1, Triobchuk, Ganicheva 4, Gerasimova, Sobina 1, Nikitina 2, Tserkovnyuk 1, Illarionova 2, Murzalieva.

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Mon Sep 02, 2019 3:16 pm
by Gojira
Today:

Universitet Izhevsk – Rostov-Don 19:30 (10:14)

Universitet: Poylova (10/24), Vaganova (8/24 – Vakhrusheva 1, Al’shanova, Skahleina 4, Beresneva 5(3), Anoprieva 1, Kandakova 2, Chuzhanova 2, Avdoshko, Minabutdinova, Sinyavskaya 3, Obukhovskaya 1.

Rostov: Mekhdieva (9/19), Pessoa (6/15) – Managarova 4, Sen 4, Rodrigues, Abbingh 1, Vyakhireva 2, Sudakova 1, Maslova 3, Makeeva 2, Kalinichenko, Kozhokar 3, Nikitina 2, Behnke 3, Borshchenko 5.

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Tue Sep 03, 2019 6:44 pm
by Gojira
Today:

AGU-Adyif Maykop – Astrakhanochka 18:30 (9:13)

AGU-Adyif: S. Kozhubekova (6/23), Baskakova (4/17) – Seradskaya, Nikulina, Zubova 2, Kucherenko, Morozova 4, Yu. Kutsevalova 1, A. Kutsevalova, Kazikhanova 1, Dmitrieva 1, Dvortsevaya 2, Zagayko, Yu. Kozhubekova 2, Dyachenko 3, Kobleva 2.

Astrakhanochka: Ryabtseva (22/38), Degtyareva (2/4) – Nunes 2, Antonova 4, Levsha 6, Zelenkova 2, Kremneva, Izmaylova 2(1), Malashenko 8(2), Shichkina, Ezhikova 3, Gafonova, Tarasova 3.

Kuban’ Krasnodar – Stavropolye 37:30 (24:14)

Kuban’: Shulega (3/12), Kalinina (15/29), Samarskaya (4/11) – Davidenko 1, Golub 7(1), Garyaeva 6, Matlashova, Vernigorova 3, Listopad 3, Skorobogatchenko 10, Klimenko 1, Dudina, Barkalova, Levchina 3, Karaseva 1, Frolova 2.

Stavropol’: Gutorova (14/41), Lamzina (1/11) – Yur’yeva 1, Fanina 3, Shebalkova, Nikiforova 7(1), Golets 9(1), Pastukh 1, Volkova, Sorokina 5, Brezhneva 2, Nefedova, Khvostuntseva 2, Strel’tsova, Sutyagina.

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Wed Sep 04, 2019 8:46 pm
by Gojira
Today:

Luch Moscow – Ufa-Alisa 31:25 (15:11)

Luch: Bulatova (2/7), Batkova (3/17), Kachaeva (3/9) – Moroz 4, Matrosova, Abdullaeva 1, Budilina 7, Khvatova 2, Pulenko, Terekhova 2(1), Doroshenko 3, Shanova 2, Semernikova 4, Chernyaeva 2, Nakonechnaya, Borisova 4(1).

Ufa: Arinina (5/14), Khristenko (7/29) – Pligina 4, Shatova 3(1), Kiseleva 3, Kostina 3, Fingaret 1, Palkina, Gogiya 2, Golunova 4, Meshcheryakova, Machul’skaya, Ragutkina, Tarasova 5, Krasnova.

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Thu Sep 05, 2019 6:39 pm
by Gojira
Today:

Zvezda Zvenigorod – Lada Tolyatti 24:36 (11:16)

Zvezda: Kirikias (4/21), Anoshkina (10/24), Tikhanova (0/5) – Chernova 2, Osipova 2, Chinakhova, Klimantseva 1, Suslova 1, Triobchuk 2, Ganicheva 1, Gerasimova 2(2), Sobina 1, N. Nikitina 5, Tserkovnyuk, Illarionova 1, Murzalieva 6(4).

Lada: Lagina (12/27), Dereven’ (2/11) – Fomina 3, Bliznova 2, Kakmolya, Mikhaylichenko 10(4), Shamanovskaya 4, V. Nikitina 4, Gayduk 5, Reshetnikova 4, Golubeva, Shcherbak 1, Blokhina, Kirdyasheva 2(1), Amel’chenko 1, Novoselova.

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Fri Sep 06, 2019 6:47 pm
by Gojira
Today:

Rostov-Don – Dinamo-Sinara 38:18 (20:10)

Rostov: Sedoykina (9/17), Pessoa (5/15) – Managarova 5, Sen 5(2), Rodrigues, Abbingh, Sudakova 4, Bobrovnikova 5, Maslova 3, Makeeva 5, Kalinichenko, Kozhokar 1, Nikitina 2(1), P. Kuznetsova 5, Behnke 3, Borshchenko.

Dinamo: Vereshchak (1/3), Duvakina (6/35), Kolesnikova (2/9) – Litvinova 4(1), Lebedeva 4, Dudkina, Statsenko 6(2), Starshova, Alirzaeva, Krakhmaleva, Kolodyazhnaya 2, Belolipetskaya, Dolmatova, Skivko 1, E. Kuznetsova 1.

CSKA Moscow – Ufa-Alisa 45:18 (23:8)

CSKA: Utkina (11/19), Kaplina (9/19) – Gorshkova, Y. Zhilinskayte 2, Samoylenko 9(2), Goncharova 6, Gorshenina 6, Trukhina 4, Bogdasheva 3, Portyagina 2, Markova 3(1), V. Zhilinskayte 3, Jacobsen, Lubyanaya 4, Ristovska 3.

Ufa: Arinina (0/14), Khristenko (7/38) – Pligina 2, Shatova, Kiseleva, Kostina, Fingaret 1, Palkina, Gogiya 2, Golunova 4, Meshcheryakova 1, Machul’skaya 2, Saushkina 2, Ragutkina 2, Tarasova 2, Krasnova.

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Fri Sep 06, 2019 7:37 pm
by kleber
Bad news For Russia Dmitrieva injurie.

When will be the olympic qual groups?june?

russia will qualifies for the olympics if france wins the world championship?

russia have a good draw for the world champ,a semi final is likely but more that that unlikely.

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Sat Sep 07, 2019 6:36 pm
by Gojira
Today:

Luch Moscow – Lada Tolyatti 17:40 (7:19)

Luch: Bulatova (4/25), Batkova (1/9), Kachaeva (2/13) – Moroz, Matrosova, Abdullaeva, Budilina 2, Khvatova, Pulenko 1, Terekhova, Doroshenko 1, Shanova, Semernikova 3(1), Chenyaeva 2, Nakonechnaya, Borisova 8(1).

Lada: Dereven’ (6/13), Mikhaylyuta (10/20) – Fomina 3, Kakmolya 3, Shamanovskaya 3, Nikitina 1, Gayduk 8(3), Reshetnikova 3, Golubeva 1, Shcherbak 3, Blokhina 4, Kirdyasheva 4(2), Barynina 2, Amel’chenko 2, Novoselova 3.

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Sun Sep 08, 2019 4:38 pm
by Gojira
Today:

Stavropolye – Dinamo-Sinara 32:19 (16:10)

Stavropol’: Gutorova (19/34), Lamzina (4/8) – Yur’yeva 6, Fanina 4, Shebalkova 4, Nikiforova 2(1), Golets 3, Pastukh 1, Volkova, Sorokina 6, Brezhneva 2, Lunina 1, Nefedova, Khvostuntseva 2, Strel’tsova 1.

Dinamo: Vereshchak (0/2), Duvakina (10/27), Kolesnikova (7/20) – Litvinova 2, Lebedeva, Dudkina 5(3), Statsenko 3, Starshova 4, Alirzaeva 1, Krakhmaleva, Kolodyazhnaya 1, Belolipetskaya, Dolmatova, Skivko, Kuznetsova 1, Sidnina 2.

Zvezda Zvenigorod – Ufa-Alisa 40:26 (18:12)

Zvezda: Anoshkina (1/9), Tikhanova 1 (10/28) – Chernova 2, Osipova 5, Chinakhova 1, Suslova 4, Triobchuk, Ganicheva 1, Sinel’nikova 6(1), Nikolaeva 3(1), Kurmaz 1, Gerasimova 1(1), Sobina 6, Nikitina 5, Tserkovnyuk 1, Murzalieva 3(1).

Ufa: Arinina (4/22), Khristenko (7/29) – Pligina, Shatova 1, Kiseleva 2, Kostina 5(4), Fingaret 4, Palkina, Gogiya 5, Golunova 4, Meshcheryakova, Machul’skaya 1, Saushkina, Ragutkina, Tarasova 3(1), Krasnova 1.

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Mon Sep 09, 2019 8:59 pm
by Gojira
Today:

Universitet Izhevsk – Kuban’ Krasnodar 24:34 (9:16)

Universitet: Poylova (12/35), Vaganova (3/14) – Vakhrusheva, Al’shanova 1, Shakleina, Beresneva 5(1), Anoprieva 5, Kandakova 2, Kerchikova, Chuzhanova 3, Avdoshko, Minabutdinova, Sinyavskaya 8(2), Obukhovskaya.

Kuban’: Shulega (5/11), Kalinina (4/13), Samarskaya (9/18) – Golub 6, Garyaeva 4, Baranik 1, Matlashova 1, Vernigorova 3, Listopad 4(2), Skorobogatchenko 4, Klimenko, Dudina 1, Barkalova 3, Levchina 5, Karaseva, Frolova 2.

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Tue Sep 10, 2019 5:47 pm
by Gojira
Today:

Lada Tolyatti – CSKA Moscow 30:27 (16:12)

Lada: Lagina (4/9), Dereven’ (7/29) – Fomina 3(2), Bliznova 4, Kakmolya, Mikhaylichenko 10(1), Shamanovskaya 1, Nikitina 2, Gayduk 5(3), Reshetnikova 2, Golubeva, Shcherbak 2, Barynina, Amel’chenko, Novoselova 1.

CSKA: Masson (4/20), Utkina (9/22) – Gorshkova 3, Y. Zhilinskayte 2, Samoylenko 1, Gorshenina 8, Trukhina, Bogdasheva, Vedekhina 4, Markova 2(2), V. Zhilinskayte 3(1), Chigirinova, Jacobsen, Lubyanaya 1, Ristovska 3.

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Tue Sep 10, 2019 7:47 pm
by Germanicus
Great success for Lada!

Re: Russian Superleague 2019/2020

Posted: Wed Sep 11, 2019 6:28 pm
by Gojira
Today:

Ufa-Alisa – Kuban’ Krasnodar 23:35 (7:20)

Ufa: Sharmakova (4/17), Khristenko (5/27) – Pligina 3, Shatova, Kiseleva, Kostina 1(1), Fingaret 1, Palkina, Gogiya 1, Golunova 7, Meshcheryakova 1, Machul’skaya 1, Saushkina, Ragutkina, Tarasova 4(1), Krasnova 4.

Kuban’: Shulega (3/15), Kalinina (5/13), Samarskaya (7/10) – Golub 9(4), Garyaeva 2, Baranik 2, Matlashova 1, Vernigorova 3, Listopad 2(1), Klimenko 2, Dudina 8(1), Barkalova 2, Levchina 1, Karaseva 2, Frolova 1.

Astrakhanochka – AGU-Adyif Maykop 39:24 (17:15)

Astrakhanochka: Ryabtseva (12/21), Degtyareva (1/5), Trusova (2/13) – Kochetova 7, Nunes 4(1), Antonova 5, Levsha 3, Zelenkova 4, Kremneva, Izmaylova, Ignatovich 1, Shichkina 1, Ezhikova 7, Kaynarova, Gafonova 1, Tarasova 6.

AGU-Adyif: Baskakova (7/42), Sikant’eva (0/4) – Krasnokutskaya, Zubova, Kucherenko 2, Morozova 4, Yu. Kutsevalova 2, A. Kutsevalova 2(2), Kirillova 1(1), Kazikhanova 2, Dmitrieva 1, Dvortsevaya 2, Zagayko 3, Kozhubekova, Dyachenko 3, Kobleva 2.