Pre-season warm up matches

Talking about FEMALE handball in the World
User avatar
LokomotivaFan
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1413
Joined: Sun Feb 29, 2004 12:45 am
Location: Zagreb

Pre-season warm up matches

Postby LokomotivaFan » Sun Aug 20, 2006 9:44 pm

International tournament in Virovitica

PODRAVKA VEGETA - MAKÓ 44:18 (22:10)
VIROVITICA - Sportska dvorana. Gledatelja: 150. Suci: Dražen Gladović i Goran Volenik (obojica Virovitica).
PODRAVKA VEGETA: Bralo (-), Stančin (8), Jelčić (10+0), Hrgović 3(1), Kožnjak 4, Kalajžić, Palčić 4, Todorovska 7, Zebić 4, Gaće 2, Horvat 7, Franić 3(1), Pasičnik, Tarle 3. Trener: Josip Šojat.
MAKÓ: Szabó (4+0), Klembucz (3+0), Kozserán (-), Nagy, Szebehelyi, Erdei, Szöllősi, Bartucz 5, Baunok 1, Hegyi, Németh, Fekete 3, Horváth 2, Lévai 4, Barna 1, Czendes 2(1). Trener: Flórián Száva.

RULMENTUL - PODRAVKA VEGETA 19:22 (9:11)
VIROVITICA - Sportska dvorana. Gledatelja: 200. Suci: Dražen Gladović i Goran Volenik (obojica Virovitica).
RULMENTUL: Munteanu, Cracana, Bodillo, Niculaj, Raceala 4(2), Vintila, Braniste 2(1), Sorodoc 2, Zavragiu, Chala, Ymaz 4(1), Avadjani 4, Seifer, Barcan 2, Damjan 1, Spiridon. Trener: Mariana Tîrca.
PODRAVKA VEGETA: Bralo, Stančin, Jelčić, Hrgović, Kožnjak 2, Kalajžić, Palčić, Todorovska 3, Zebić 4, Gaće 2(1), Horvat 7(1), Franić, Šerić 1, Pasičnik 3, Tarle. Trener: Josip Šojat.

Rulmentul - TVIN Trgocentar 35:30 (18:13)

TVIN TRGOCENTAR - PODRAVKA VEGETA 26:37 (14:16)
TVIN TRGOCENTAR: Avram (3+1), Bračko (15+0), Smiljčić (-), Batelka 2, Udžbinac 2, Me. Begović, Hrg 5(3), Lovrak, Ma. Begović, Maloča 3, Pavić, Vrkljan 6, Obžetić, Zečević, Noveska 4, Hamciuc 4. Trener: Zdenko Kordi.
PODRAVKA VEGETA: Bralo (-), Stančin (- + 0), Jelčić (24+1), Hrgović 1, Kožnjak 1, Kalajžić, Palčić 4, Todorovska 12, Zebić 2, Gaće, Horvat 3, Franić 2, Pasičnik 6(5), Tarle 4. Trener: Josip Šojat.

Rulmentul - Makó 42:10
TVIN - Makó 30:23

Turnament winner: Podravka


Bijelo-crvena, Polja hrvatska, Na dresu sjete me, Da ja volim te,
Igrajte za nju, Nasu voljenu, Nek jace kuca to, Srce vatreno!!!

User avatar
emil_krstev
Extra Member
Posts: 255
Joined: Thu Dec 11, 2003 10:33 am
Location: Macedonia
Has thanked: 2 times
Contact:

Postby emil_krstev » Sun Aug 20, 2006 10:57 pm

So Todorovska plays in very good shape, great to see her score 12 goals =D>

User avatar
red_queen
Extra Member
Posts: 381
Joined: Sat Sep 03, 2005 11:50 pm
Location: Krizevci, CRO
Contact:

Postby red_queen » Sun Aug 20, 2006 11:02 pm

emil_krstev wrote:So Todorovska plays in very good shape, great to see her score 12 goals =D>


she gave the most goals on turnament, 22 goals...

bubi
Rookie
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Aug 17, 2006 10:19 am

Noveska

Postby bubi » Mon Aug 21, 2006 11:42 am

What about daniela Noveska? She played well? How many goals sehe scored in total on tournament?

-gnome-
Regular
Posts: 58
Joined: Sun Apr 16, 2006 4:48 pm
Location: VIROVITICA - Croatia
Contact:

Postby -gnome- » Mon Aug 21, 2006 2:52 pm

Noveska - 10 goals in 3 games...

She played pretty much the same like last season... I think that she could play better...
ZRK TVIN Trgocentar Virovitica FAN

User avatar
harder_faster
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1127
Joined: Fri Jan 21, 2005 11:19 am
Location: Germany

Some friendlies...

Postby harder_faster » Tue Aug 22, 2006 11:01 pm

1. FC Nürnberg - Knjaz Milos 48 : 27 (20:10, 13:9, 15:8) (16.8.)

1. FC Nürnberg:
Krause, Gubova
Rohde (5), Iskenderoglu (11/5), Wohlbold (5), Simakova (12/6), Rösler (4); Tobiasz (1), Engel (1), Beck (6); Blacha (2), Dinis-Virtic (1)

Knjaz Milos:
L. Mihajlovic, Milenkovic
B. Mihajlovic (2), Nisavic (4), Toth (3/2), Kuharovic, Vojcic (5/3), Lordeah, Kopevec (3), Rajovic (4/1), Ristanovic (1), Matic (1), Mitrovic (4), Radoicic, Tosovic

pen.: 4 / 14
7m: 13/11 - 8/6

1. FC Nürnberg - ZRK Knjaz Milos 38:15 (17:11) (21.8.)

1. FC Nürnberg:
Harlander, Gubova, Krause
Rohde (4), Wohlbold (4), Simakova (6/2), Rösler (4); Tobiasz (3), Iskenderoglu (6/1), Beck (7); Blacha (3), Dinis-Virtic (1)

ZRK Knjaz Milos:
L. Mihajlovic, Milenkovic, Tosovic
Vojcic (3), Leordean (2), Rajovic (5/3), Koperec (1), Kuharovic, Toth (1), Matic, Radojcic, Nisavic (2), Mitrovic, Ristanovic, B. Mihajlovic (1)

7m: 3/3 - 6/3
pen.: 8 - 12
disq.: Rajovic (49.)

--------------------------------------

Thüringer HC - Bækkelaget SK Oslo 27 : 22 (11:11)
Last edited by harder_faster on Tue Aug 22, 2006 11:04 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
harder_faster
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1127
Joined: Fri Jan 21, 2005 11:19 am
Location: Germany

"wunderhorn" - tournament in oldenburg

Postby harder_faster » Tue Aug 22, 2006 11:03 pm

friday 18.08.2006 - 2 x 15 Min.
01. 14.30 AZS Gdansk -
VfL Oldenburg 15 : 18
02. 15.15 BSV Buxtehude - ZRK Knjaz Milos 14 : 17
03. 16.00 HCM Roman -
SPR Lublin 10 : 17
04. 16.45 Galytchanka Lvov -
v.d.Voort Quintus 15 : 12
05. 17.30 AZS Gdansk -
BSV Buxtehude 18 : 21
06. 18.15 VfL Oldenburg -
HCM Roman 20 : 16
07. 19.00 ZRK Knjaz Milos -
Galytchanka Lvov 12 : 11
08. 19.45 SPR Lublin -
Voort Quintus 20 : 12
09. 20.30 VfL Oldenburg -
BSV Buxtehude 12 : 10
10. 21.15 Galytchanka Lvov -
SPR Lublin 10 : 16

saturday 19.08.2006 - Spielzeit: 2 x 15 Min.
11. 12.00 AZS Gdansk -
ZRK Knjaz Milos 15 : 13
12. 12.45 Voort Quintus -
HCM Roman 15 : 17
13. 13.30 SPR Lublin -
AZS Gdansk 13 : 15
14. 14.15 Galytchanka Lvov -
VfL Oldenburg 16 : 18
15. 15.00 Voort Quintus -
BSV Buxtehude 14 : 19
16. 15.45 ZRK Knjaz Milos -
HCM Roman 09 : 14
17. 16.30 VfL Oldenburg -
SPR Lublin 21 : 18
18. 17.15 AZS Gdansk -
Galytchanka Lvov 20 : 15
19. 18.00 Voort Quintus -
ZRK Knjaz Milos 14 : 15
20. 18.45 BSV Buxtehude -
HCM Roman 17 : 15
21. 19.30 VfL Oldenburg -
ZRK Knjaz Milos 11 : 12
22. 20.15 Voort Quintus -
AZS Gdansk 14 : 21

sunday 20.08.2006 - Spielzeit: 2 x 15 Min.
23. 09.00 Galytchanka Lvov -
HCM Roman 11 : 13
24. 09.45 SPR Lublin -
BSV Buxtehude 11 : 15
25. 10.30 AZS Gdansk -
HCM Roman 10 : 17
26. 11.15 VfL Oldenburg -
Voort Quintus 18 : 14
27. 12.00 ZRK Knjaz Milos -
SPR Lublin 12 : 20
28. 12.45 BSV Buxtehude -
Galytchanka Lvov 20 : 21
sunday 20.08.2006 - Spielzeit: 2 x 20 Min.
HF 14.00 VfL Oldenburg -
AZS Gdansk 30 : 20
HF 14.50 BSV Buxtehude -
SPR Lublin 18 : 19
3/4 16.10 AZS Gdansk -
BSV Buxtehude 20 : 21
1/2 17.00 VfL Oldenburg -
SPR Lublin 20 : 19

winner oldenburg

User avatar
Astherion
Extra Member
Posts: 720
Joined: Sun Feb 15, 2004 2:29 am
Location: Guabiruba-SC Brazil
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 1 time
Contact:

Postby Astherion » Wed Aug 23, 2006 10:58 am

Does anybody have any infomation about the Femina Cup(I think it was held in France :roll: )??

User avatar
fanhandball
Super Member
Posts: 139
Joined: Sun Feb 13, 2005 12:17 pm
Location: FRANCE

Postby fanhandball » Wed Aug 23, 2006 11:50 am

Astherion wrote:Does anybody have any infomation about the Femina Cup(I think it was held in France :roll: )??



Le Havre - Kiev 32-22
Mérignac - Leon 25-26
Issy les Mx - Le Havre 14 - 24
Aarhus - Leon 28-18
Kiev - Issy les Mx 39-15
Kiev -Leon 14-34

Finale : Le Havre - Aarhus 20-22

Classament Fémina Cup 2006
1. Aarhus(DAN)
2. Le Havre
3. Mérignac HB
4. Issy les Moulineaux
5. Leon(ESP)
6. Kiev(UKR)


http://www.abbsport.com/handball/feminacup.htm

User avatar
LokomotivaFan
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1413
Joined: Sun Feb 29, 2004 12:45 am
Location: Zagreb

Postby LokomotivaFan » Wed Aug 23, 2006 1:49 pm

Friendly match in Koprivnica:

PODRAVKA VEGETA - RULMENTUL BRASOV 25:23 (16:10)

PODRAVKA VEGETA: Bralo, Stančin (4), Jelčić (8+1), Tarle 1, Hrgović 3, Kožnjak 3, Palčić 1, Todorovska 8, Zebić, Gaće, Horvat 1, Franić 4(2), Šerić, Pasičnik 4(1). Trener: Josip Šojat.
RULMENTUL: Munteanu (9), Caracana, Barcan 6(4), Damian, Zavragiu, Yaman 1, Niculae 1, Seifer 2, Raceala, Bodirlau 1, Spiridon, Avadani, Braniste 1, Sorodoc 1, Ylmaz 3, Vintila 5. Trener: Mariana Tirca.
Bijelo-crvena, Polja hrvatska, Na dresu sjete me, Da ja volim te,
Igrajte za nju, Nasu voljenu, Nek jace kuca to, Srce vatreno!!!

User avatar
taki
Super Member
Posts: 240
Joined: Thu Oct 09, 2003 5:38 pm
Location: Skopje, Makedonija

Postby taki » Wed Aug 23, 2006 2:53 pm

Todorovska is obviously in great form. I still feel we let her leave to easy!

User avatar
Astherion
Extra Member
Posts: 720
Joined: Sun Feb 15, 2004 2:29 am
Location: Guabiruba-SC Brazil
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 1 time
Contact:

Postby Astherion » Wed Aug 23, 2006 5:11 pm

Thanks!I was curious about that because Darly de Paula was elected the best goalkeeper of the tournment!


fanhandball wrote:
Astherion wrote:Does anybody have any infomation about the Femina Cup(I think it was held in France :roll: )??



Le Havre - Kiev 32-22
Mérignac - Leon 25-26
Issy les Mx - Le Havre 14 - 24
Aarhus - Leon 28-18
Kiev - Issy les Mx 39-15
Kiev -Leon 14-34

Finale : Le Havre - Aarhus 20-22

Classament Fémina Cup 2006
1. Aarhus(DAN)
2. Le Havre
3. Mérignac HB
4. Issy les Moulineaux
5. Leon(ESP)
6. Kiev(UKR)


http://www.abbsport.com/handball/feminacup.htm
La saviesa ens arriba quan ja no ens serveix de res.

Andrey
Extra Member
Posts: 302
Joined: Thu Apr 22, 2004 6:48 pm
Location: Yaroslavl, Russia

Postby Andrey » Wed Aug 23, 2006 7:47 pm

Dnipro Cup in Zaporozh'e

23.08.2006
Dinamo (Russia) - Debrecen (Hungary) 35:28 (21:15)
Rostov-Don (Russia) - Olthim (Romania) 24:32 (13:14)
Motor (Ukraine) - Ankara (Turkey) 38:29 (18:13)

User avatar
LokomotivaFan
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1413
Joined: Sun Feb 29, 2004 12:45 am
Location: Zagreb

Postby LokomotivaFan » Fri Aug 25, 2006 1:37 pm

Friendly:
Metz - Lokomotiva 25:28

The teams will play eachother once more today. They will both take part in a turnament this weekend in Germany along with Leverkusen and Krim.
Bijelo-crvena, Polja hrvatska, Na dresu sjete me, Da ja volim te,
Igrajte za nju, Nasu voljenu, Nek jace kuca to, Srce vatreno!!!

Andrey
Extra Member
Posts: 302
Joined: Thu Apr 22, 2004 6:48 pm
Location: Yaroslavl, Russia

Postby Andrey » Fri Aug 25, 2006 5:27 pm

24.08.2006
Olthim - Debrecen 37:27
Dinamo - Ankara 31:27 (20:14)
Motor - Rostov-Don 27:22 (12:9)

25.08.2006
Ankara - Debrecen 32:24 (16:10)
Dinamo - Rostov-Don 33:23 (16:13)
Motor - Olthim 27:27 (14:14)

Table after 3 day
1 Dinamo 3 3 0 0 99-78 6
2 Olthim 3 2 1 0 96-78 5
3 Motor 3 2 1 0 92-78 5
4 Ankara 3 1 0 2 88-93 2
5 Rostov-Don 3 0 0 3 69-92 0
6 Debrecen 3 0 0 3 79-104 0

User avatar
yvon
Extra Member
Posts: 583
Joined: Wed Jul 20, 2005 8:06 pm
Location: All over the world
Contact:

Postby yvon » Fri Aug 25, 2006 6:35 pm

Metz - Lokomotiva 25:28

This result is for 24th august match : ESC Yutz - Lokomotiva . Yutz is a city near Metz. But it's exact that Metz plays against Lokomotiva, this evening, then, this w-e in ladiescup tournament

User avatar
LokomotivaFan
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1413
Joined: Sun Feb 29, 2004 12:45 am
Location: Zagreb

Postby LokomotivaFan » Fri Aug 25, 2006 8:02 pm

yvon wrote:
Metz - Lokomotiva 25:28

This result is for 24th august match : ESC Yutz - Lokomotiva . Yutz is a city near Metz. But it's exact that Metz plays against Lokomotiva, this evening, then, this w-e in ladiescup tournament

Thanks for correcting me. That'a what it said in our newspaper. I just copyed it.
Please post the result against Metz if you get it somewhere.
Bijelo-crvena, Polja hrvatska, Na dresu sjete me, Da ja volim te,
Igrajte za nju, Nasu voljenu, Nek jace kuca to, Srce vatreno!!!

User avatar
yvon
Extra Member
Posts: 583
Joined: Wed Jul 20, 2005 8:06 pm
Location: All over the world
Contact:

Postby yvon » Fri Aug 25, 2006 8:46 pm

HB Metz ML - Lokomotiva Zagreb 28 - 20 (16-13)

User avatar
meteo
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 3155
Joined: Thu Jul 28, 2005 4:56 pm
Location: Cologne (near Leverkusen)
Been thanked: 5 times
Contact:

Postby meteo » Sat Aug 26, 2006 8:58 am

This isn't the result from the Ladies-Cup ;)

Ladies-Cup in Schmelz

Saturday 26.08.06, match time 2 x 25 Minutes/5 Minutes break

1 A1-A2 12:30 Bayer Leverkusen Sagunto Valencia
2 B1-B2 13:40 Handball Metz Lokomotive Zagreb
3 A2-A3 14:50 Sagunto Valenica Krim Ljubljana
4 B2-B3 16:00 Lokomotive Zagreb DJK/MJC Trier
5 A3-A1 17:10 Krim Ljubljana Bayer Leverkusen
6 B3-B1 19:15 DJK/MJC Trier Handball Metz

Tomorrow the semis-finals and the placement matches will be played.

http://www.saar-handball.de/ladiescup/default.asp
Greetings from Germany

"The best is yet to come": Barack Obama (06.11.12) quotes Holly Lam-Moores (30.07.12)

User avatar
yvon
Extra Member
Posts: 583
Joined: Wed Jul 20, 2005 8:06 pm
Location: All over the world
Contact:

Postby yvon » Sat Aug 26, 2006 9:34 am

Femina Hand Cup at Plan de Cuques (near Marseille)

with Toulon St Cyr (D2), HBC Nîmes, Cercle Dijon Bourgogne, Swiss national team, SC Angoulème (D2), Mérignac HB, Spartak Kiev (Ukr) and HB Plan de Cuques
(about kiev, organisators say that's academia Kiev team but i don't know "academia" kiev, i know spartak & dinamo but not at all academia, if someone can tell me something about academia that's make me pleasure)

25 august

Toulon/ St Cyr – HBC Nîmes 17 - 28 (7-12)

Mérignac HB - Swiss 41 - 15 (18-9)

Cercle Dijon Bourgogne – SC Angoulème 33 - 15 (19-7)

HB Plan de Cuques – Spartak Kiev 29 - 27 (12-9)

User avatar
haandballstroll
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2480
Joined: Sun Mar 21, 2004 9:32 am
Location: Norway
Has thanked: 4 times
Contact:

Postby haandballstroll » Sat Aug 26, 2006 9:44 am

yvon wrote:Femina Hand Cup at Plan de Cuques (near Marseille)

with Toulon St Cyr (D2), HBC Nîmes, Cercle Dijon Bourgogne, Swiss national team, SC Angoulème (D2), Mérignac HB, Spartak Kiev (Ukr) and HB Plan de Cuques
(about kiev, organisators say that's academia Kiev team but i don't know "academia" kiev, i know spartak & dinamo but not at all academia, if someone can tell me something about academia that's make me pleasure)


it is the team of Police Academy from Kiev that took part in Challange Cup last year but was crashed by Rulmentul Brasov.

User avatar
LokomotivaFan
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1413
Joined: Sun Feb 29, 2004 12:45 am
Location: Zagreb

Postby LokomotivaFan » Sat Aug 26, 2006 11:33 am

Hunagaronaft cup in Székesfehérvár Hungary

PODRAVKA VEGETA - RULMENTUL 26:28 (17:12)

SZÉKESFEHÉRVÁR - Sportska dvorana Köfém. Gledatelja: 250. Suci: Miklós Andorka i Róbert Mucker (obojica Mađarska).
PODRAVKA VEGETA: Bralo (-), Stančin (6+1), Jelčić (4+0), Tarle, Kožnjak, Palčić, Todorovska 6, Zebić 1, Gaće, Horvat 1, Franić 3, Šerić 1, Pasičnik 12(6). Trener: Josip Šojat.
RULMENTUL: Munteanu (12+1), Caracana (4+0), Damian, Barcan 2, Zavragiu, Yaman 1, Niculae, Seifer, Raceala 4, Bodirlau, Spiridon 3, Braniste 3(3), Avadani 5, Ylmaz 6, Sorodoc 1, Vintila 1, Mukhina 2. Trener: Mariana Tîrca.

Other participants: Cornexi Alcoa and Knjaz Miloš
Bijelo-crvena, Polja hrvatska, Na dresu sjete me, Da ja volim te,
Igrajte za nju, Nasu voljenu, Nek jace kuca to, Srce vatreno!!!

User avatar
yvon
Extra Member
Posts: 583
Joined: Wed Jul 20, 2005 8:06 pm
Location: All over the world
Contact:

Postby yvon » Sat Aug 26, 2006 5:26 pm

Ladies Cup

Bayer Leverkusen - Astroc Sagunto 23 - 21

HB Metz ML - Lokomotiv Zagreb 19 - 20

Astroc Sagunto - Krim Ljubljana 29 - 25 (9-17)

Lokomotiv Zagreb - DJK/MJC Trier 17 - 27

Krim Ljubljana - Bayer Leverkusen 19 - 19

DJK/MJC Trier - HB Metz ML 22 - 32

User avatar
LokomotivaFan
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1413
Joined: Sun Feb 29, 2004 12:45 am
Location: Zagreb

Postby LokomotivaFan » Sat Aug 26, 2006 7:22 pm

PODRAVKA VEGETA - KNJAZ MILOŠ 36:23 (13:12)
SZÉKESFEHÉRVÁR - Sportska dvorana Köfém. Gledatelja: 200. Suci: István Janosnó i Csaba Marczinka (obojica Mađarska).
KNJAZ MILOŠ: Mihajlović (-), Tošović (7+0), Milenković (10+0), Vojčić 2, Leordean, Radović 3, Koperec 5, Kuharović 2(2), Tot 3, Matić 1, Radojčić, Nišavić 6, Mitrović 1, Ristanović, Mihailović. Trener: Saša Bošković.
PODRAVKA VEGETA: Bralo (-), Stančin (5+1), Jelčić (6+0), Hrgović 3, Kožnjak 1, Palčić 6, Todorovska 2, Zebić 8, Gaće 2, Horvat 5, Franić 2, Šerić 1, Pasičnik 6(3), Tarle. Trener: Josip Šojat.

Cornexi Alcoa - Knjaz Miloš 31:29 (15:14)

Yvon, maybe you have some photos from the ladies cup?
Bijelo-crvena, Polja hrvatska, Na dresu sjete me, Da ja volim te,
Igrajte za nju, Nasu voljenu, Nek jace kuca to, Srce vatreno!!!

User avatar
yvon
Extra Member
Posts: 583
Joined: Wed Jul 20, 2005 8:06 pm
Location: All over the world
Contact:

Postby yvon » Sat Aug 26, 2006 7:23 pm

Ladies Cup

Tomorrow's Matches

5 & 6

Krim Ljubljana (3th Group A) – Lokomotiva Zagreb (3th Group B)

1/2 finals

Astroc Sagunto (2th Group A) – HB Metz ML (1st Group B)

Bayer 04 Leverkusen (1st Group A) – DJK/MJC Trier (2nd Group B)

Then match for 3 and 4 followed by final


Return to “Female Handball”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 9 guests