2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Talking about FEMALE handball in the World
User avatar
bajkalb
Extra Member
Posts: 668
Joined: Fri Mar 07, 2014 12:38 pm
Location: Hungary
Has thanked: 15 times
Been thanked: 30 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby bajkalb » Tue Aug 21, 2018 6:13 pm

John wrote:Will there be any stream of Gyor-Buducnost, ERD-Buducnost matches?


All of the preparation matches of Győr were broadcasted, so I think, as it will not be available on TV, it will be available on their YouTube Channel.



User avatar
Doru Delavale
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2433
Joined: Sun Aug 14, 2016 12:52 pm
Has thanked: 187 times
Been thanked: 127 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby Doru Delavale » Wed Aug 22, 2018 5:20 pm

HB9 wrote:
HB9 wrote:18 - 20. August, a small tournament in Metzingen

DVSC-TVP
Brest
TuS Metzingen


TuS Metzingen - DVSC: 21:27 (13:17)

TuS Metzingen: Roch, van de Polder – Harsfalvi (5), Kobylinska (4), Zapf (4), Amega (2), Minevskaja (3/2), Weigel (2), Obradovic (1), Kovacs, Haggerty, Beddies, Behnke

DVSC: Triffa – Varsányi 2 Kovács Anna 4, Grigel 5, Tóvizi 2, Bulath 2, Vantara-Kelemen 6. Csere: Zamfirescu 2, Bordás 4, Czuczu, Poczetnyik, Petrus, M.

----------------------------------------

Brest - DVSC: 40:29 (19-17)



Brest: Idéhn (g.), Darleux (g.), Gros (8), Mauny (7), Pop-Lazic (5), Stoiljkovic (5), Coatanéa (4), Limal (3), Tissier (3), Gulldén (2), Mangué (1), Derrien (1), Hrvatin (1), Pineau, Affreingue, Manach-Le Calvé.

DVSC: Triffa – Varsányi 2 Kovács Anna 7, Grigel 9, Tóvizi 2, Bulath 2, Vantara-Kelemen 3. Csere: Zamfirescu 3, Bordás 1, Czuczu, Poczetnyik, Petrus, M.


----------------------------------------

TuS Metzingen - Brest: 27-26 (14-10)

TuS Metzingen: Roch, v. d. Polder - Obradovic 7/1, Kobylinska 5, Amega 4, Kovacs 3/1, Harsfalvi 2, Zapf 2/1, Minevskaja 1/1, Haggerty 1, Weigel 1, Beddies 1, Behnke

Brest: Quiniou (g.), Idéhn (g.), Pop-Lazic (7), Gros (6), Mauny (5), Tissier (3), Gulldén (2), Stoiljkovic (1), Mangué (1), Coatanéa (1), Manach-Le Calvé, Limal, Hrvatin, Affreingue, Derrien


Patricia Kovacs play now in Metzingen ?
Petrus (Who ?...Raluca ?)
I like the name "Czuczu" = Ciuciu that means "nothing" "negative answer" in romanian slang -argotic language. But also could means "to be crouched". :lol:

User avatar
jensm
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1255
Joined: Mon Apr 03, 2006 1:58 pm
Location: Bergen/Trondheim
Been thanked: 20 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby jensm » Wed Aug 22, 2018 7:20 pm

Off topic:
But, how is Hypo`s squad?

User avatar
Wbk
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 3066
Joined: Fri Jan 02, 2009 5:40 pm
Location: SVK
Has thanked: 169 times
Been thanked: 138 times
Contact:

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby Wbk » Wed Aug 22, 2018 8:36 pm

jensm wrote:Off topic:
But, how is Hypo`s squad?

Shittier than ever (no offence to players). Last weekend, they were trashed by an average Czech team and even lost to an average team from 2nd Polish league (!) at a tournament here in Slovakia. :-"
Image

User avatar
Silviu
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1131
Joined: Tue May 01, 2012 9:36 am
Location: România/België
Has thanked: 122 times
Been thanked: 68 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby Silviu » Wed Aug 22, 2018 10:06 pm

^ This is how the mighty fall...:D Well deserved to be honest, after years of shopping players, corrupting officials and naturalizing ladies from the other side of this globe. To me, that's the team that started every rotten thing in today's handball.

User avatar
vlad_impaler
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1015
Joined: Wed Jan 11, 2017 7:12 pm
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Has thanked: 411 times
Been thanked: 55 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby vlad_impaler » Wed Aug 22, 2018 11:47 pm

Very cynical, and the non-sports economical list is even longer...

User avatar
bajkalb
Extra Member
Posts: 668
Joined: Fri Mar 07, 2014 12:38 pm
Location: Hungary
Has thanked: 15 times
Been thanked: 30 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby bajkalb » Thu Aug 23, 2018 10:15 am

bajkalb wrote:
John wrote:Will there be any stream of Gyor-Buducnost, ERD-Buducnost matches?


All of the preparation matches of Győr were broadcasted, so I think, as it will not be available on TV, it will be available on their YouTube Channel.


John, it's official, so there will be stream for Buducnost-ETO game on Friday.

It will be on the official youtube channel of the club: https://www.youtube.com/c/gyorietokc

User avatar
John
:::Handball Expert:::
Posts: 1538
Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 5:16 pm
Been thanked: 119 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby John » Thu Aug 23, 2018 12:45 pm

bajkalb wrote:John, it's official, so there will be stream for Buducnost-ETO game on Friday.

It will be on the official youtube channel of the club: https://www.youtube.com/c/gyorietokc


Thank you very much :)

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2013
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 61 times
Been thanked: 116 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby Gojira » Thu Aug 23, 2018 7:15 pm

GVM-Vác – FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria 27-34 (14-17)

Scorers of FTC: : Pena 6 (4), Háfra 5, Snelder 5, Hornyák 4, Klivinyi 3, Malovic 2, Márton 2, Kovacsics 2, Schatzl 2, Lukács 2, Mészáros 1.

http://www.fradi.hu/hu/en/news/szakosztalyok/csapatsportok/noi-kezi/hirek/forro-gyozelem/20180823/c/21333

User avatar
HB9
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1517
Joined: Fri Feb 01, 2013 7:01 pm
Has thanked: 95 times
Been thanked: 171 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby HB9 » Fri Aug 24, 2018 11:21 am

HB9 wrote:23. August in Germany: Buxtehuder SV – Randers HK
24. August in Germany: Randers HK - Thüringer HC
25. August in Germany: Buxtehuder SV – Thüringer HC


Buxtehuder SV - Randers HK: 30:24 (18:11)

Buxtehuder SV: Peveling, Rühter, Gronemann – Luschnat (1), Fischer (5/1), Haurum, Dölle (2), Gubernatis (2), Schirmer (7), Oldenburg (3), Lott (3), Kaiser (2), L.Prior (4/3), Staal (1).

Randers HK: Juncker (1), Broløs – Schaar (3), Sivertsen (1), Eriksson (1), Pedersen, Hansen (5/1), Dalby (7), Orkild (1), Dragenberg (2), N.Müller (1), Mai (2).
idle banter.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2013
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 61 times
Been thanked: 116 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby Gojira » Fri Aug 24, 2018 12:40 pm

Astrakhan, Governor’s Cup, 1st day, morning games:

Astrakhanochka – AGU-Adyif 26:18 (12:9)

Astrakhanochka: Trusova, Ryabtseva – Kozhokar 5(1), Snopova 4, Kochetova 3, Samokhina 3(2), Antonova 3, Petrova 3, Sisenova 2, Malashenko 2, Zelenkova 1, Shaposhnikova, Kaynarova.

AGU-Adyif: Baskakova, Kushnyr – Zagayko 5, Neupokoeva 4(2), Dyachenko 3, Zubova 2, Dolina 2, Kirillova 1, Krasnokutskaya 1, Likhach, Mel’nikova, Sorokina, Dmitrieva, Dvortsevaya, Silantyeva, Pulenko.

Kuban’ – Astrakhanochka-2 26:16 (13:8)

Kuban’: Samarskaya, Kapliba, Khristenko – Garyaeva 7, Dudina 6(2), Matlashova 5, Vernigorova 2, Davidenko 1, Davletbaeva 1, Bashkirova 1, Vydrina 1, Barkalova 1, Levchina 1, Golikova, Frolova, Samoylenko, Golub, Skorobogatchenko.

Astrakhanochka-2: Bol'shakova, Degtyareva – Ignatovich 5, Izmaylova 3(2), Martirosyan 3(1), Korovina 2, Bessalaya 2, Kurushina 1, Kremneva, Senchenko, Soykina, Ilyina, Razdolgina, Tompysheva, Solovyeva, Shichkina, Voronina, Vorobyeva.

Zvezda – Stavropol’ 24:21 (10:9)

Zvezda: Anoshkina, Tikhanova – Klimantseva 5(1), Listopad 4(3), Ganicheva 4, Nikitina 3, Osipova 2, Chernova 2, Kurmaz 1, Tserkovnyuk 1, Zakharova 1, Bogdasheva 1, Ivanova, Triobchuk, Gerasimova, Zakordonskaya, Nikitina, Illarionova.

Stavropol’: Stepanenko – Sorokona 5, Sobina 3, Lunina 3, Nikiforova 2, Makina 2(1), Pastukh 1, Koroleva 1, Irinina 1, Khvostuntseva 1, Kobleva 1, Strel’tsova 1, Volkova, Sutyagina, Yur’yeva, Nefedova.
Last edited by Gojira on Fri Aug 24, 2018 9:52 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
HB9
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1517
Joined: Fri Feb 01, 2013 7:01 pm
Has thanked: 95 times
Been thanked: 171 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby HB9 » Fri Aug 24, 2018 5:03 pm

Livestream - MTK Budapest - Metzingen: https://www.facebook.com/tussiesmetzing ... permPage=1

I guess the match DVSC vs Metzingen will also be on that FB page at 18:00 tomorrow.
idle banter.

User avatar
jensm
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1255
Joined: Mon Apr 03, 2006 1:58 pm
Location: Bergen/Trondheim
Been thanked: 20 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby jensm » Fri Aug 24, 2018 9:53 pm

Siofok - Larvik 22-23

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2013
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 61 times
Been thanked: 116 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby Gojira » Fri Aug 24, 2018 10:06 pm

Astrakhan, Governor’s Cup, 1st day, afternoon games:

Astrakhanochka-2 – AGU-Adyif 14:24 (6:12)

Astrakhanochka-2: Bol’shakova, Degtyareva – Izmaylova 5(2), Korovina 3, Martirosyan 1(1), Soykina 1, Bessalaya 1, Solovyeva 1, Akent’yeva 1, Kurushina 1, Chaykina, Vorobyeva, Tseluyko, Zakordonskaya, Ilyina, Razdolgina, Senchenko, Tompysheva, Kaynarova.

ADU-Adyif: Baskakova, Kushnyr, Silant’yeva – Dyachenko 4, Dolina 3, Dvortsevaya 3, Dmitrieva 3, Kirillova 3(1), Zubova 3, Zagayko 2, Krasnokutskaya 1, Neupokoeva 1, Pulenko 1, Likhach, Mel’nikova, Sorokina.

Astrakhanochka – Stavropol’ 21:14 (12:7)

Astrakhanochka: Trusova, Ryabtseva – Kozhokar 4, Kochetova 3, Malashenko 3, Zelenkova 3, Samokhina 2, Shichkina 2(1), Ignatovich 2, Antonova 2, Petrova, Sisenova, Shaposhnikova, Kremneva, Snopova.

Stavropol’: Stepanenko – Sobina 6, Koroleva 3, Sorokina 2, Kobleva 1, Yur’yeva 1(1), Lunina 1, Irinina, Volkova, Khvostuntseva, Nikiforova, Pastukh, Makina, Sutyagina, Nefedova, Strel’tsova.

Kuban’ – Zvezda 20:15 (10:9)

Kuban’: Samarskaya, Kaplina, Khristenko – Frolova 5, Golub 4, Skorobogatchenko 2, Garyaeva 2, Dudina 2(1), Bashkirova 1, Vernigorova 1, Vydrina 1, Matlashova 1, Levchina 1, Davidenko, Davletbaeva, Barkalova, Golikova, Samoylenko.

Zvezda: Anoshkina, Tikhanova – Listopad 5(2), Klimantseva 2, Nikitina 2(1), Illarionova 2, Bogdasheva 2, Zakharova 1, Chernova 1, Osipova, Kutmaz, Tserkovnyuk, Ivanova, Triobchuk, Gerasimova, Zakordonskaya, Nikitina, Ganicheva.

Btw. these are 2x20 min games.

User avatar
Faith
Extra Member
Posts: 411
Joined: Fri Jan 20, 2017 8:24 am
Has thanked: 27 times
Been thanked: 67 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby Faith » Sat Aug 25, 2018 7:34 am

Győri ETO - ŽRK Budućnost 31-22 (14-14)

ETO: Anita Görbicz 6(2), Eduarda Amorim 6, Veronica Kristiansen 4(1), Bernadett Bódi 3, Anne Mette Hansen 3, Kari Brattset 3, Nycke Groot 3(1), Jana Knedlíkova 2, Stine Oftedal 1 - Amandine Leynaud 6(1) saves, Nikolett Tóth 2 saves
BUD: Cristina Laslo 8(6), Đurđina Jauković 3, Dijana Ujkić 3, Tatjana Brnović 3, Itana Grbić 2, Katarina Bulatović 1, Sanja Premović 1, Ivona Pavićević 1 - Marina Rajčić 10 saves

Penalties:
4/4 - 7/6
Suspensions: 3x2 min - 7x2 min

User avatar
vlad_impaler
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1015
Joined: Wed Jan 11, 2017 7:12 pm
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Has thanked: 411 times
Been thanked: 55 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby vlad_impaler » Sat Aug 25, 2018 11:00 am

Laslo, the 7 m scorer... :lol:

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2013
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 61 times
Been thanked: 116 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby Gojira » Sat Aug 25, 2018 3:47 pm

Astrakhan, Governor’s Cup, 2nd day, morning games:

Astrakhanochka – Kuban’ 20:17 (8:8)

Astrakhanochka: Trusova, Ryabtseva – Snopova 7, Kozhokar 6(3), Malashenko 2, Antonova 2, Kochetova 1, Samokhina 1(1), Sisenova 1, Zelenkova, Shichkina, Ignatovich, Petrova, Shaposhnikova, Kremneva.

Kuban’: Samarskaya, Kaplina, Khristenko – Skorobogatchenko 6, Dudina 3(2), Vernigorova 3, Frolova 2, Golub 1, Garyaeva 1, Vydrina 1, Bashkirova, Matlashova, Levchina, Davidenko, Davletbaeva, Barkalova, Golikova, Samoylenko.

Astrakhanochka-2 – Zvezda 15:32 (8:17)

Astrakhanochka-2: Bol’shakova, Degtyareva – Soykina 3(2), Kaynarova 2, Solovyeva 2, Martirosyan 2, Izmaylova 1, Korovina 1(1), Bessalaya 1, Razdolgina 1, Zakordonskaya 1, Senchenko 1, Kurushina, Akent’yeva, Chaykina, Vorobyeva, Tseluyko, Ilyina. Tompysheva.

Zvezda: Anoshkina, Tikhanova – N. Nikitina 4, Illarionova 4, Chernova 4, Ganicheva 3(3), Zakharova 3, Listopad 2, Kurmaz 2, Tserkovnyuk 2, Ivanova 2, Triobchuk 2, Gerasimova 2, Zakordonskaya 2, Osipova, Bogdasheva, Klimantseva, I. Nikitina.

AGU-Adyif – Stavropol’ 20:22 (7:11)

AGU-Adyif: Baskakova, Kushnyr, Silant’yeva – Dyachenko 6, Zagayko 6(1), Neupokoeva 3(3), Kirillova 2, Dolina 1, Zubova 1, Krasnokutskaya 1, Dvortsevaya, Dmitrieva, Pulenko, Likhach, Mel’nikova, Sorokina, Seradskaya.

Stavropol’: Stepanenko – Makina 6(5), Sobina 4, Koroleva 4, Sorokina 3, Strel’tsova 3, Irinina 1, Nefedova 1(1), Kobleva, Yur’yeva, Lunina, Volkova, Khvostuntseva, Nikiforova, Pastukh, Sutyagina.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2013
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 61 times
Been thanked: 116 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby Gojira » Sat Aug 25, 2018 10:12 pm

Astrakhan, Governor’s Cup, 2nd day, afternoon games:

Astrakhanochka-2 – Stavropol’ 9:30 (4:16)

Astrakhanochka-2: Bol’shakova, Degtyareva – Korovina 3, Izmaylova 2, Bessalaya 1, Soykina 1, Solovyeva 1, Kurushina 1, Martirosyan, Razdolgina, Zakordonskaya, Senchenko, Akent’yeva, Chaykina, Vorobyeva, Tseluyko, Ilyina, Tompysheva, Kaynarova.

Stavropol’: Stepanenko – Strel’tsova 5, Irinina 5(1), Koroleva 3, Sorokina 3, Kobleva 3, Khvostuntseva 3, Sobina 2, Nikiforova 2, Makina 1(1), Lunina 1, Volkova 1, Sutyagina 1, Yur’yeva, Nefedova, Pastukh.

Zvezda – Astrakhanochka 19:19 (10:9)

Zvezda: Anoshkina, Tikhanova – I. Nikitina 6(2), Klimantseva 3, Chernova 3, Ganicheva 3(1), Zakordonskaya 2, Bogdasheva 2, N. Nikitina, Illarionova, Zakharova, Listopad, Kurmaz, Osipova, Tserkovnyuk, Ivanova, Triobchuk, Gerasimova.

Astrakhanochka: Trusova, Ryabtseva – Shaposhnikova 5, Kozhokar 4, Samokhina 3, Malashenko 2, Kochetova 2, Sisenova 1, Antonova 1, Petrova 1, Zelenkova, Shichkina, Ignatovich, Snopova, Kremneva.

Kuban’ – AGU-Adyif 30:17 (18:9)

Kuban’: Samarskaya, Kaplina, Khristenko – Matlashova 8, Davidenko 5, Barkalova 4, Skorobogatchenko 4, Vernigorova 3, Frolova 2, Golub 2, Dudina 1, Golikova 1, Samoylenko, Garyaeva, Vydrina, Bashkirova, Levchina, Davletbaeva.

AGU-Adyif: Baskakova, Kushnyr, Silant’yeva – Dyachenko 5, Krasnokutskaya 3, Dolina 2, Zubova 2, Zagayko 2, Neupokoeva 1, Sorokina 1, Dvortsevaya 1, Pulenko, Kirillova, Dmitrieva, Likhach, Mel’nikova, Seradskaya.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2013
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 61 times
Been thanked: 116 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby Gojira » Sun Aug 26, 2018 10:34 am

Astrakhan, Governor’s Cup, 3rd (and last) day, morning games:

Astrakhanochka – Astrakhanochka-2 25:11 (13:6)

Astrakhanochka: Trusova, Ryabtseva – Zelenkova 6, Ignatovich 4, Kremneva 4, Shichkina 3, Kozhokar 3, Shaposhnikova 2, Sisenova 2, Malashenko 1, Snopova, Samokhina, Kochetova, Antonova, Petrova.

Astrakhanochka-2: Bol’shakova, Degtyareva – Korovina 5(1), Senchenko 2, Izmaylova 1, Ilyina 1, Razdolgina 1, Akent’yeva 1, Bessalaya, Soykina, Solovyeva, Kurushina, Martirosyan, Zakordonskaya, Chaykina, Vorobyeva, Tseluyko, Tompysheva, Kaynarova.

Zvezda – AGU-Adyif 20:15 (11:10)

Zvezda: Anoshkina, Tikhanova – Ganicheva 7(3), Gerasimova 2, N. Nikitina 2, Zakharova 2, Listopad 2(1), Kurmaz 2, Tserkovnyuk 2, Ivanova 1, Triobchuk, Zakordonskaya, Bogdasheva, Illarionova, Osipova, I. Nikitina, Klimantseva, Chernova.

AGU-Adyif: Baskakova, Kushnyr, Silant’yeva – Dyachenko 5, Kirillova 3(1), Krasnokutskaya 2, Zagayko 2, Neupokoeva 2, Zubova 1, Dmitrieva, Sorokina, Dvortsevaya, Pulenko, Likhach, Mel’nikova, Seradskaya, Dolina.

Stavropol’ – Kuban’ 22:24 (9:14)

Stavropol’: Stepanenko – Sorokina 6, Koroleva 5, Lunina 2, Kobleva 2, Makina 2(1), Nikiforova 1, Sobina 1, Irinina 1, Khvostuntseva 1, Yur’yeva 1(1), Strel’tsova, Volkova, Sutyagina, Nefedova, Pastukh.

Kuban’: Samarskaya, Kaplina, Khristenko – Skorobogatchenko 7, Garyaeva 4, Dudina 3(1), Matlashova 2, Frolova 2, Golub 2, Davidenko 2, Vernigorova 1, Levchina 1, Davletbaeva, Bashkirova, Vydrina, Barkalova, Golikova, Samoylenko.

The afternoon games:

14:00 For 3rd place: Zvezda - Stavropol'

16:00 Final: Astrakhanochka - Kuban'

User avatar
jensm
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1255
Joined: Mon Apr 03, 2006 1:58 pm
Location: Bergen/Trondheim
Been thanked: 20 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby jensm » Sun Aug 26, 2018 11:22 am

EH Aalborg - IK Savehof 22-17
Savehof gonna play CHL :lol: Losing to a newly promoted danish team

User avatar
Derp
Extra Member
Posts: 420
Joined: Thu Mar 09, 2017 7:31 pm
Has thanked: 5 times
Been thanked: 33 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby Derp » Sun Aug 26, 2018 3:23 pm

Siófok KC – Larvik 31–19 (14–8)

Helyszín: Siófok, Kiss Szilárd Sportcsarnok

Siófok: Solberg – Gonzalez 2, Kobetic 7, Nze-Minko 9, Geiger 4, Drabik, Sárosi 3.

Cserék: Dedu (kapus), Elghaoui, Khmyrova 2, Barkóczi, Aoustin, Janjusevic 3, Jezic 1.

This was their second match.
http://www.siofokkc.hu/felnott/ezuttal- ... rvik-ellen
:shock:

User avatar
Faith
Extra Member
Posts: 411
Joined: Fri Jan 20, 2017 8:24 am
Has thanked: 27 times
Been thanked: 67 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby Faith » Sun Aug 26, 2018 4:10 pm

DVSC - Metzingen 29-25 (11-13)

DVSC: Anna Kovács 10(3), Éva Vantara-Kelemen 6, Jelena Despotović 4, Nóra Varsányi 3, Lotte Grigel 3(1), Petra Tóvizi 2, Réka Bordás 1
Metzingen: Marlene Zapf 6(2), Monika Kobylińska 5, Júlia Hársfalvi 4, Marija Obradović 3, Julia Behnke 2, Patrícia Kovács 2, Tamara Haggerty 2, Delaila Amega 1

http://dehir.hu/kezilabda/a-metzingen-k ... 018/08/25/

User avatar
HB9
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1517
Joined: Fri Feb 01, 2013 7:01 pm
Has thanked: 95 times
Been thanked: 171 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby HB9 » Sun Aug 26, 2018 5:56 pm

HB9 wrote:
HB9 wrote:23. August in Germany: Buxtehuder SV – Randers HK
24. August in Germany: Randers HK - Thüringer HC
25. August in Germany: Buxtehuder SV – Thüringer HC


Buxtehuder SV - Randers HK: 30:24 (18:11)

Buxtehuder SV: Peveling, Rühter, Gronemann – Luschnat (1), Fischer (5/1), Haurum, Dölle (2), Gubernatis (2), Schirmer (7), Oldenburg (3), Lott (3), Kaiser (2), L.Prior (4/3), Staal (1).

Randers HK: Juncker (1), Broløs – Schaar (3), Sivertsen (1), Eriksson (1), Pedersen, Hansen (5/1), Dalby (7), Orkild (1), Dragenberg (2), N.Müller (1), Mai (2).


Thüringer HC - Randers HK 30:26 (15:13)

Thüringer HC: ?

Randers HK: Cecilie Mørch Hansen 5, Julia Eriksson 4, Line Mai Hougaard, 4, Nina Müller 4, Camilla Dalby 3, Celine Sivertsen 2, Signe Schaar 2, Josefine Dragenberg 1 and Sabine Pedersen 1.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Metz - Bietigheim : 31-24 (14-13)

Metz: Gardiennes de but : Glauser (1 arrêt), Kapitanovic (9 arrêts). Joueuses de champ : O. Kanor (5/7), Houette (8/10 dont 2/2 pen.), Gautschi (2/4), Zaadi (2/4), Zych (2/4), Flippes (1/3), Nocandy (0/1), Smits (8/9), Nooitmeer (1/1), Edwige, Niombla (0/1), N’Gouan (2/3). Balles perdues : 11. Exclusions temporaires : Nocandy (12e ), Flippes (25e ).

Bietigheim: Gardiennes de but : Eckerle (3 arrêts dont 1 pen.), Salamakka (5 arrêts dont 1 pen.). Joueuses de champ : Visser (2/4), Rozemalen (1/1), Lauenroth (3/4), Ivancok (0/2), Loerper (3/5), Van Der Heijden (4/8), Schulze (3/4), Naidzinavicius (3/9), Woller (2/2), Gustin, Malestein (3/6), Braun (0/3). Balles perdues : 15. Exclusions temporaires : Lauenroth (22e ), Rozemalen (36e ), Schulze (57e ).

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

HB9 wrote:Tournament in Oldenburg - 25. 26. August

http://wunderhorn-turnier.de/wunderhorn ... /spielplan

Lada Togliatti (RUS)
H65 Höör (SWE)
Skanderborg Handbol (DK)
LK Zug (CH)
VfL Oldenburg (GER)
HSG Blomberg / Lippe (GER)
BVB Dortmund (GER)
Bayer Leverkusen (GER)

Results: http://wunderhorn-turnier.de/wunderhorn ... /spielplan
idle banter.

User avatar
John
:::Handball Expert:::
Posts: 1538
Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 5:16 pm
Been thanked: 119 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby John » Sun Aug 26, 2018 7:40 pm

ERD - BUDUĆNOST 22:27 (15:13)

Erd - "Erd arena". Spectators: 800. Ref: Jobo i Velence (Mađarska). 7m: Erd 4 (3), Budućnost 3 (3). Suspensions: Erd 4, Budućnost 8 minuta.

Erd: Janurik, Foggea, Lasource 1, Gavai, Lavko 3, Kisfaludy 1, Reizinger, Kiss 1, Signate, Kiraly, Krpež-Šlezak 5 (1), Kovačević 2, Jerabakova 1, Toth 7 (3).

Budućnost: Rajčić (15 saves), Ujkić, Konatar, Jauković 7, A. Bulatović 1, Laslo 6 (3), Godeč, Premović, K. Bulatović, Brnović 7, Pavićević 2, Ramusović, Raičević, Grbić 2, Pletikosić 2.

Jaukovic and Laslo in excellent form in preseason matches. Brnovic amazing as always. Rajcic great.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 2013
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 61 times
Been thanked: 116 times

Re: 2018 Summer preseason club tournaments and friendlies

Postby Gojira » Sun Aug 26, 2018 8:35 pm

Astrakhan, Governor’s Cup, 3rd (and last) day, afternoon games:

For places 5-6:

Astrakhanochka-2 – AGU-Adyif 33:28 (16:12)

Astrakhanochka-2: Bol’shakova, Degtyareva – Solovyeva 8, Izmaylova 7(1), Kurushina 4, Martirosyan 4, Kaynarova 3, Senchenko 3, Korovina 2(1), Akent’yeva 2, Chaykina, Vorobyeva, Tseluyko, Ilyina, Tompysheva, Razdolgina, Zakordonskaya, Bessalaya, Soykina.

AGU-Adyif: Baskakova, Kushnyr, Silant’yeva – Zagayko 6(2), Zubova 5, Dvortsevaya 4, Dmitrieva 3, Kirillova 3, Neupokoeva 2, Sorokina 2, Dolina 1, Krasnokutskaya 1, Dyachenko 1, Pulenko, Likach, Mel’nikova, Seradskaya.

For places 3-4:

Zvezda – Stavropol’ 26:22 (12:12)

Zvezda: Anoshkina, Tikhanova – Ganicheva 6, Zakharova 4, Bogdasheva 3, Illarionova 3, Listopad 3(2), Triobchuk 3, Klimantseva 2, I. Nikitina 1, Zakordonskaya 1, Chernova, Kurmaz, Tserkovnyuk, N. Nikitina, Osipova, Ivanova, Gerasimova.

Stavropol’: Stepanenko 1 – Koroleva 6, Sorokina 5, Nikiforova 4(1), Strel’tsova 2, Makina 1(1), Yur’yeva 1, Lunina 1, Kobleva 1, Khvostuntseva, Irinina, Sobina, Volkova, Sutyagina, Nefedova, Pastukh.

Final:

Astrakhanochka – Kuban’ 34:27 (16:14)

Astrakhanochka: Trusova, Ryabtseva, Degtyareva – Zelenkova 7, Malashenko 6, Snopova 4, Samokhina 4(1), Sisenova 4, Kozhokar 3(3), Kochetova 3, Antonova 2, Petrova 1, Kremneva, Shichkina, Ignatovich, Shaposhnikova.

Kuban’: Samarkaya, Kaplina, Khristenko – Skorobogatchenko 6, Vernigorova 4, Dudina 3(2), Frolova 3, Golub 3, Garyaeva 2, Matlashova 2, Levchina 2, Davidenko 1, Davletbaeva 1, Bashkirova, Vydrina, Barkalova, Golikova, Samoylenko.


Return to “Female Handball”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 14 guests