Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Talking about FEMALE handball in the World
User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1948
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 53 times
Been thanked: 114 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby Gojira » Mon Feb 18, 2019 7:30 pm

Today:

Universitet Izhevsk – Astrakhanochka 27:25 (14:15)

Universitet: Poylova (20/44), Vaganova (0/1) – Reshetnikova 7, Vakhrusheva 1, Surnina 4, Shakleina, Beresneva 5(1), Trukhina 3, Chuzhanova 2, Obukhovskaya, Portyagina 5(1).

Astrakhanochka: Ryabtseva (4/10), Trusova (13/34) – Postnova, Kochetova 5(1), Sisenova 2, Samokhina 5(2), Antonova 7, Sabirova 1, Shaposhnikova 3, Zelenkova 2, Malashenko, Ignatovich.

Stavropolye – Lada Tolyatti 18:26 (7:12)

Stavropol’: Stepanenko (2/17), Gutorova (1/5), Lamzina (7/13) – Irinina 1, Koroleva, Nikiforova, Yur’yeva 2, Golets 5(2), Sobina 2, Kobleva 3, Lunina 2(1), Nefedova 1, Khvostuntseva, Strel’tsova 2, Sutyagina.

Lada: Lagina (3/10), Utkina (3/6), Mikhaylyuta (5/13) – Kakmolya 1, Mikhaylichenko 3, Dmitrieva 2, Gayduk 2(1), Sannikova 1, Shcherbak 1, Nosikova 2, Kirdyasheva 1, Barynina, Amel’chenko 1, Novoselova 1, Gafonova 3, Smirnova 8(5).

Luch-RGSU Moscow – Kuban’ Krasnodar 19:40 (7:18)

Luch: Bulatova (6/34), Titovskaya (1/13) – Smolyanets, Khvatova 1, Yurina 6(2), Kotolichenko 3, Nakonechnaya, Matrosova, Terekhova 1, Pantus 3, Portyagina 3, Golikova 2, At’kova, Doroshenko.

Kuban’: Kaplina (14/23), Khristenko (3/9), Samarskaya (2/6) – Davidenko 2, Samoylenko 2, Golub 3(1), Savinova 2, Golikova 2, Matlashova 4, Zhilinskayte 3(1), Rzaeva 1, Skorobogatchenko 4, Dudina 4, Barkalova 5, Levchina 3, Frolova 5.

I think this is the first win of Universitet over Astrakhanochka.



User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1948
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 53 times
Been thanked: 114 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby Gojira » Wed Feb 20, 2019 6:48 pm

Today:

Rostov-Don – Lada Tolyatti 28:22 (15:12)

Rostov: Mekhdieva (11/28), Pessoa (5/10) – Slivinskaya, Petrova 1, Sen 6(1), Abbingh 1, Sobkalo, Sudakova 8, Bobrovnikova 2, Maslova, Makeeva, Kalinichenko 2, Tazhenova 1, Kozhokar 2, Borshchenko 5(3).

Lada: Lagina (14/34), Utkina (4/11) – Kakmolya, Mikhaylichenko 3, Dmitrieva 9, Gayduk 5(3), Sannikova 1, Shcherbak 2, Nosikova, Kirdyasheva, Amel’chenko, Novoselova 1, Gafonova, Smirnova, Tarasova 1.

Zvezda Zvenigorod – Kuban’ Krasnodar 31:33 (15:20)

Zvezda: Kirikias (6/26), Anoshkina (2/10), Tikhanova (0/5) – Chernova 1, Osipova 3, Klimantseva 9(6), Egorova 1, Bogdasheva, Triobchuk, Zakordonskaya 1, N. Nikitina 7, Tserkovnyuk, Illarionova 2, I. Nikitina 7(1), Zakharova.

Kuban’: Kaplina (10/37), Khristenko (0/2), Samarskaya (2/4) – Golub 7(4), Savinova 2, Golikova 2, Matlashova 3, Zhilinskayte, Skorobogatchenko 7, Goncharova, Dudina 3, Barkalova 3, Levchina 1, Frolova 5.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1948
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 53 times
Been thanked: 114 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby Gojira » Sun Feb 24, 2019 1:52 pm

Today:

Dinamo-Sinara Volgograd – Luch-RGSU Moscow 38:16 (17:6)

Dinamo: Karabutova (10/16), Duvakina (7/13), Panchenko (4/8) – Litvinova 9(6), Ershova 2, Starshova 1, Alirzaeva 3, Ivanova 1, Markova 1, Krakhmaleva, Kolodyazhnaya 1, Sinitsyna 9, Turusina 7, Kuznetsova, Brezhneva 1, Sidnina 3.

Luch: Bulatova (4/26), Titovskaya (5/21) – Smolyanets, Khvatova 1, Yurina 4, Kotolichenko 1, Nakonechnaya, Matrosova, Terekhova 4, Pantus 1, Portyagina 1, Golikova 2, At’kova 1, Doroshenko 1.

Stavropolye – Zvezda Zvenigorod 25:26 (11:16)

Stavropol’: Gutorova (9/24), Lamzina (4/14) – Koroleva 1, Nikiforova 8, Yur’yeva 1, Golets 3(2), Pastukh 3, Sobina, Kobleva 4, Lunina 1(1), Khvostuntseva 1, Strel’tsova 3.

Zvezda: Anoshkina (8/22), Tikhanova (1/9) – Chernova 1, Osipova 4, Klimantseva 6(2), Egorova, Bogdasheva, Triobchuk 1, Zakordonskaya, N. Nikitina 3, Tserkovnyuk, Illarionova 1, I. Nikitina 7(1), Zakharova 2, Karaseva 1.

AGU-Adyif Maykop – Ufa-Alisa 26:21 (16:11)

AGU-Adyif: Baskakova (9/20), Kushnyr (2/10) – Neupokoeva 2, Vasil’yeva 1, Zubova 2, Kirillova 3(1), Kazikhanova, Dmitrieva, Dvortsevaya 5, Zagayko, Krasnokutskaya 2, Dyachenko 6, Dolina 5, Pulenko.

Ufa: Sharmakova (2/11), Frolova (3/21) – Pligina 1, Shatova 2, Kiseleva 4, Salyakhova, Budilina 2, Palkina 2, Bobina 7, Meshcheryakova 3(1), Machul’skaya, Belova, Ragutkina, Murzalieva, Tarasova, Krasnova.

With the victory of Dinamo we have the eight teams qualified for the play-off: Rostov-Don, Lada, Kuban', Astrakhanochka, Zvezda, Stavropolye, Universitet and Dinamo. We don't have final rankings yet, there are still a few games remaining.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1948
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 53 times
Been thanked: 114 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby Gojira » Tue Feb 26, 2019 7:00 pm

Today:

Astrakhanochka – Luch-RGSU Moscow 40:19 (20:8)

Astrakhanochka: Degtyareva (5/13) Trusova (10/21) – Postnova 2, Kochetova 3(1), Sisenova 1, Samokhina 10(1), Antonova 5, Sabirova 1(1), Shaposhnikova 7, Zelenkova 3(1), Kremneva 1, Izmaylova 1, Malashenko 1, Shichkina 1, Ignatovich 2, Kaynarova 2(1).

Luch: Bulatova (3/23), Titovskaya (2/22) – Smolyanets 1, Khvatova 1, Kotolichenko 3, Nakonechnaya, Terekhova 3, Pantus 1, Golikova 3, At’kova 6(5), Doroshenko 1.

Rostov-Don – Zvezda Zvenigorod 27:25 (14:10)

Rostov: Sedoykina (18/42), Mekhdieva (0/1)– Slivinskaya, Petrova 2, Sen 4, Abbingh 6, Sobkalo 1, Sudakova 1, Bobrovnikova 1, Maslova, Makeeva 2, Kalinichenko, Kozhokar 2, Kuznetsova 2, Borshchenko 6(5).

Zvezda: Anoshkina (5/18), Tikhanova (7/21) – Chernova, Osipova 1, Klimantseva 7(3), Egorova 3, Bogdasheva, Triobchuk, Sinel’nikova 1, Zakordonskaya, N. Nikitina 5, Tserkovnyuk, Illarionova 1, I. Nikitina 4, Zakharova 2, Karaseva 1.

Kuban’ Krasnodar – Ufa-Alisa 30:21 (15:11)

Kuban’: Kaplina (11/26), Khristenko (0/1), Samarskaya (1/6) – Davidenko, Samoylenko 1(1), Golub 5(1), Savinova 3, Golikova 4, Matlashova 5, Zhilinskayte 3, Bashkirova, Rzaeva, Skorobogatchenko 5, Goncharova 1, Dudina 3, Levchina.

Ufa: Sharmakova (5/12), Frolova (9/32) – Pligina 1, Kiseleva 3(3), Salyakhova, Budilina 4, Palkina, Bobina 6, Meshcheryakova, Machul’skaya, Belova 1, Murzalieva 3, Tarasova 2, Krasnova 1.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1948
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 53 times
Been thanked: 114 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby Gojira » Sat Mar 02, 2019 11:01 am

Today:

Ufa-Alisa - Dinamo-Sinara Volgograd 26:30 (13:17)

Ufa: Sharmakova (9/25), Batkova (1/15) - Pligina 2, Kiseleva 3, Salyakhova 1, Palkina, Bobina 14(4), Meshcheryakova 1, Machul'skaya, Belova 2, Kostina, Tomilina, Murzalieva 3, Tarasova, Krasnova.

Dinamo: Karabutova (8/22), Duvakina (1/8), Panchenko (1/5) - Litvinova 2(1), Ershova, Starshova 8, Alirzaeva, Ivanova 3, Markova 6(5), Krakhmaleva 2, Kolodyazhnaya 2, Sinitsyna 4, Turusina 1, Kuznetsova, Brezhneva 1, Sidnina 1.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1948
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 53 times
Been thanked: 114 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby Gojira » Mon Mar 04, 2019 6:15 pm

Today:

Universitet Izhevsk – Dinamo-Sinara Volgograd 28:28 (15:18)

Universitet: Poylova (9/28), Vaganova (4/13) – Reshetnikova 4, Vakhrusheva 4, Surnina 3, Shakleina, Beresneva 3(1), Trukhina 6, Chuzhanova 4, Obukhovskaya, Portyagina 4.

Dinamo: Duvakina (10/38) – Litvinova 3(2), Ershova, Alirzaeva 3, Ivanova 1, Markova 8(3), Krakhmaleva, Sinitsyna 3, Turusina 2, Kuznetsova 4, Brezhneva 2, Sidnina 2.

Luch-RGSU Moscow – AGU-Adyif Maykop 30:30 (14:14)

Luch: Bulatova (2/9), Titovskaya (9/32) – Smolyanets 3, Yurina 6, Matrosova 2, Terekhova 1, Pantus 2, Golikova 7, At’kova 9(6), Doroshenko.

AGU-Adyif: Kushnyr (15/41), Baskakova (0/3) – Neupokoeva 2, Vasil’yeva 1, Zubova 1, Kirillova 6(5), Dmitrieva, Dvortsevaya 6, Zagayko 2, Krasnokutskaya 1, Dyachenko 10, Dolina 1, Pulenko.

Dinamo secured the 6th place.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1948
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 53 times
Been thanked: 114 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby Gojira » Wed Mar 06, 2019 9:42 pm

Today:

Astrakhanochka – Stavropolye 27:21 (16:10)

Astrakhanochka: Ryabtseva (1/4), Trusova (13/31) – Postnova 3, Kochetova 1(1), Sisenova 1, Samokhina 3, Antonova 3, Sabirova 6, Shaposhnikova 6, Zelenkova, Kremneva, Izmaylova, Malashenko 4, Shichkina, Ignatovich.

Stavropol’: Gutorova (3/21), Lamzina (4/13) – Shebalkova 2, Irinina, Koroleva 2, Nikiforova 1(1), Yur’yeva 1, Golets 3(1), Pastukh 1, Sobina 2, Kobleva 3, Lunina 2, Nefedova, Khvostuntseva 4, Sutyagina.

Lada Tolyatti – Dinamo-Sinara 31:23 (19:11)

Lada: Lagina (13/23), Utkina (1/7), Mikhaylyuta (0/7) – Kakmolya 3, Mikhaylichenko 6, Gayduk 8(4), Sannikova, Shcherbak 1, Nosikova 1, Kirdyasheva, Barynina 1, Amel’chenko 1, Novoselova, Gafonova 1, Smirnova 6(1), Tarasova 3.

Dinamo: Karabutova (1/7), Duvakina (1/13), Panchenko (7/20) – Litvinova 5(4), Starshova, Alirzaeva 2, Ivanova 2, Markova 4(2), Krakhmaleva, Kolodyazhnaya 1, Sinitsyna 1, Turusina 4, Kuznetsova, Sidnina 4.

Zvezda Zvenigorod – AGU-Adyif Maykop 41:28 (17:12)

Zvezda: Tikhanova (12/38) – Chernova 4, Osipova 3, Klimantseva 1, Egorova 4, Bogdasheva 1, Triobchuk 2, Sinel’nikova 4(1), Zakordonskaya 3, N. Nikitina 4, Tserkovnyuk 3, Illarionova 4, I. Nikitina 3, Zakharova 2, Karaseva 3.

AGU-Adyif: Kushnyr (10/37), Baskakova (0/9), Silant’eva (0/4) – Neupokoeva 4, Vasil’yeva 1, Zubova 3, Kirillova 5(3), Dmitrieva, Dvortsevaya 6, Zagayko 1, Krasnokutskaya 2, Martynenko, Dyachenko 3, Dolina 1, Pulenko, Mel’nikova 2(1).

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1948
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 53 times
Been thanked: 114 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby Gojira » Sat Mar 30, 2019 3:45 pm

Russian Cup, semifinals:

Zvezda Zvenigorod – Rostov-Don 25:32 (13:18)

Zvezda: Kirikias (6/26), Anoshkina (0/1), Tikhanova (5/16) – Chernova 1, Osipova 1, Klimantseva 1, Egorova 3, Bogdasheva 1, Triobchuk 2, Zakordonskaya, N. Nikitina 8, Tserkovnyuk 1, Illarionova 1, I. Nikitina 4(1), Zakharova 2, Karaseva.

Rostov: Mekhdieva (5/17), Sedoykina (7/20) – Slivinskaya, Managarova 6, Petrova, Sen 5, Rodrigues 2(1), Abbingh, Sudakova 1, Bobrovnikova 2, Maslova 3, Makeeva 2, Tazhenova, Kozhokar 5, Kuznetsova 1, Borshchenko 5(5).

Astrakhanochka – Lada Tolyatti 26:27 (13:13)

Astrakhanochka: Trusova (12/37) – Postnova 1, Sisenova 1, Samokhina 2(1), Antonova 5, Sabirova 4(1), Shaposhnikova 5, Zelenkova, Malashenko 6(3), Shichkina, Ignatovich, Kaynarova 2.

Lada: Lagina (8/29) 1, Utkina (0/5) – Fomina (=Chernoivanenko) 1, Kakmolya 1, Mikhaylichenko 10(1), Dmitrieva 4, Gayduk 3, Shcherbak 1, Nosikova 4, Kirdyasheva, Amel’chenko, Novoselova, Gafonova, Tarasova 2.

Final will be held tomorrow, at 12:30 CET.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1948
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 53 times
Been thanked: 114 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby Gojira » Sun Mar 31, 2019 2:16 pm

Russian Cup:

Match for 3rd place:

Astrakhanochka – Zvezda Zvenigorod 24:26 (15:14)

Astrakhanochka: Ryabtseva (4/8), Degtyareva (0/1), Trusova (6/24) – Sisenova 1, Samokhina 5(4), Antonova 1, Sabirova 2, Shaposhnikova 9, Zelenkova 3, Kremneva, Malashenko 2, Shichkina, Ignatovich, Kaynarova 1.

Zvezda: Kirikias (3/12), Anoshkina (4/13), Tikhanova (1/7) – Chernova 3, Osipova 1, Klimantseva 7(2), Egorova, Bogdasheva 2, Triobchuk, N. Nikitina, Tserkovnyuk, Illarionova 3, I. Nikitina 8(3), Zakharova 1, Karaseva 1.

Final:

Lada Tolyatti – Rostov-Don 28:30 (12:13)

Lada: Lagina (5/22), Utkina (1/14) – Fomina 5, Kakmolya, Mikhaylichenko 11(5), Dmitrieva 2, Gayduk 1, Shcherbak 3, Nosikova 1, Kirdyasheva, Amel’chenko, Novoselova 1, Gafonova 1, Smirnova 2, Tarasova 1.

Rostov: Sedoykina (5/24), Pessoa (2/11) – Slivinskaya, Managarova 6, Petrova, Sen 3, Abbingh 9(3), Sudakiva 1, Bobrovnikova, Maslova 2, Makeeva 3, Kalinichenko, Tazhenova 1, Kozhokar 2, Kuznetsova, Borshchenko 3(2).

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1948
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 53 times
Been thanked: 114 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby Gojira » Thu Apr 04, 2019 5:23 pm

Play-off, for places 9-11, today:

AGU-Adyif Maykop - Ufa-Alisa 23:28 (12:15)

AGU-Adyif: Kushnyr (4/23), Baskakova (8/15) - Neupokoeva 1, Vasil'yeva, Zubova 5, Kucherenko 1, Kirillova 4(3), Dmitrieva 1, Dvortsevaya 5, Zagayko 2, Krasnokutskaya 2, Dolina 2.

Ufa: Sharmakova (1/2), Batkova (19/41) 1 - Pligina 5, Kiseleva 1, Khodzhieva, Salyakhova 2, Palkina, Bobina 5(1), Golunova 3, Machul'skaya, Belova 3, Kostina, Murzalieva 3(1), Tarasova 2, Krasnova 3.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1948
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 53 times
Been thanked: 114 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby Gojira » Fri Apr 05, 2019 3:38 pm

Play-off, for places 9-11, today:

Luch Moscow - AGU-Adyif Maykop 21:33 (11:15)

Luch: Bulatova (1/14), Titovskaya (8/28) - Smolyanets 1, Khvatova 2, Yurina 8(5), Kotolichenko 2, Nakonechnaya, Matrosova 2, Terekhova 3, Pantus 3, Golikova, At'kova, Doroshenko.

AU-Adyif: Kushnyr (8/18), Baskakova (4/14) - Neupokoeva 3, Vasil'yeva 1, Zubova 1, Kucherenko 2, Kirillova 3(1), Kazikhanova, Dmitrieva 1, Dvortsevaya 9, Zagayko 3, Krasnokutskaya 4, Dolina 1, Pulenko 2, Mel'nikova 3(1).

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1948
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 53 times
Been thanked: 114 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby Gojira » Sat Apr 06, 2019 1:53 pm

Play-off, for places 9-11, today:

Ufa-Alisa - Luch-RGSU Moscow 27:21 (11:11)

Ufa: Sharmakova (11/27), Batkova (0/5) - Pligina, Shatova 1, Kiseleva 3, Salyakhova, Palkina, Bobina 7(1), Golunova 2, Meshcheryakova 1, Machul'skaya 1, Belova 1, Kostina, Murzalieva 3(3), Tarasova 2, Krasnova 6.

Luch: Bulatova (1/2), Titovskaya (10/36) - Smolyanets 2, Yurina 2, Kotolichenko, Nakonechnaya, Matrosova 2, Terekhova, Pantus 4, Golikova 2, At'kova 8(3), Doroshenko 1.

The standings:

1. Ufa 2 wins
2. AGU-Adyif 1 win
3. Luch no wins

kleber
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 4016
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2006 12:21 am
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 8 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby kleber » Thu Apr 18, 2019 6:50 pm

nice win Dinamo. :D
Portugal is in the euro 2008,finaly!!!!!

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1948
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 53 times
Been thanked: 114 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby Gojira » Thu Apr 18, 2019 6:50 pm

Play-off quarterfinals, today:

Universitet Izhevsk – Lada Tolyatti 24:35 (14:17)

Universitet: Poylova (9/25), Vaganova (14/33) – Reshetnikova 4, Vakhrusheva 1, Al’shanova, Surnina, Beresneva 3, Anoprieva 1, Trukhina 4, Zakiullina, Kandakova, Chuzhanova 1, Avdoshko, Sinyavskaya 2(1), Obukhovskaya, Potyagina 8(2).

Lada: Lagina (10/28), Mikhaylyuta (5/11) – Fomina 3, Gorshkova 5, Kakmolya 1, Mikhaylichenko 9(2), Dmitrieva, Gayduk 2(1), Sannikova 1, Shcherbak 2, Kirdyasheva 1, Amel’chenko 3(1), Gafonova 1, Smirnova 2(1), Tarasova 5.

Dinamo-Sinara Volgograd – Kuban’ Krasnodar 28:27 (15:15)

Dinamo: Vereshchak (3/8), Duvakina (7/28), Kolesnikova (0/1) – Litvinova 2(1), Ershova, Starshova 1, Alirzaeva 2, Markova 1, Krakhmaleva, Sheina 3, Sinitsyna 7, Turusina, Kuznetsova 9(2), Brezhneva 3, Sidnina.

Kuban’: Kaplina (0/3), Pol’shikova (2/12), Samarskaya (8/23) – Davidenko, Samoylenko 1, Golub 7(2), Savinova 5, Golikova 2, Matlashova 2, Zhilinskayte, Listopad, Skorobogatchenko 8, Dudina, Levchina 2.

Stavropolye – Rostov-Don 27:33 (14:14)

Stavropol’: Gutorova (2/12), Lamzina (7/29) – Shebalkova, Irinina, Koroleva 1, Nikiforova 7(2), Yur’yeva, Golets 6(2), Pastukh, Sobina 7, Sorokina, Kobleva 1, Lunina 2, Nefedova 1, Khvostuntseva 2, Strel’tsova.

Rostov: Tkacheva (0/3), Sedoykina (11/35) – Slivinskaya 1, Managarova, Sen 3(1), Rodrigues 1, Abbingh 5(1), Sudakova 5, Bobrovnikova 1, Maslova 3, Makeeva 5, Kalinichenko, Tazhenova 3, Kozhokar 2(1), Kuznetsova 1, Borshchenko 3.

Zvezda Zvenigorod – Astrakhanochka 32:26 (15:11)

Zvezda: Kirikias (13/36), Anoshkina (1/2), Tikhanova (0/2) – Chernova 4, Osipova 1, Klimantseva 5, Bogdasheva 4, Triobchuk, Gerasimova 3(3), N. Nikitina 3, Tserkovnyuk, Illarionova 3(3), I. Nikitina 7, Zakharova 2.

Astrakhanochka: Ryabtseva (1/9), Trusova (7/31) – Kochetova 9, Sisenova 1, Samokhina 6(5), Antonova 3, Sabirova, Shaposhnikova 4, Zelenkova 2, Malashenko 1, Ignatovich, Kaynarova.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1948
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 53 times
Been thanked: 114 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby Gojira » Sat Apr 20, 2019 2:32 pm

Play-off quarterfinal, today:

Rostov-Don - Stavropolye 34:21 (19:11)

Rostov: Mekhdieva (3/9), Pessoa (15/30) - Slivinskaya, Managarova 3, Sen 7(1), Rodrigues, Abbingh 2(1), Vyakhireva 4, Sudakova 5, Maslova 6, Makeeva 1, Kalinichenko 1, Tazhenova 2, Kozhokar 1, Kuznetsova 1, Borshchenko 1(1).

Stavropol': Gutorova (4/17), Lamzina (9/28) - Shebalkova, Irinina 1, Koroleva 1, Nikiforova 4(2), Golets 4(2), Pastukh 2, Sobina 2, Sorokina 1, Kobleva 1, Lunina 3, Nefedova, Khvostuntseva 1, Strel'tsova 1.

Rostov are in the semifinals.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1948
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 53 times
Been thanked: 114 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby Gojira » Sun Apr 21, 2019 6:28 pm

Play-off quarterfinals, today:

Lada Tolyatti – Universitet Izhevsk 46:27 (26:14)

Lada: Utkina (10/24), Mikhaylyuta (6/19) – Fomina 6(1), Gorshkova 4, Kakmolya 2, Mikhaylichenko 3(1), Dmitrieva 6, Gayduk 3(1), Sannikova 3, Shcherbak 2, Kirdyasheva 5(1), Amel’chenko 2, Gafonova 1, Smirnova 6(1), Tarasova 3.

Universitet: Poylova (3/29), Vaganova (3/23) – Reshetnikova 3, Vakhrusheva, Al’shanova, Surnina, Beresneva 2(1), Anoprieva 1, Trukhina, Zakiullina, Kandakova 2, Chuzhanova 1, Avdoshko 2, Sinyavskaya 4, Obukhovskaya 2, Portyagina 10(6).

Kuban’ Krasnodar – Dinamo-Sinara Volgograd 30:22 (20:12)

Kuban’: Dyachenko (2/5), Pol’shikova (1/6), Samarskaya (8/22) – Davidenko, Golub 11(5), Savinova 3, Garyaeva 4, Golikova 2, Matlashova, Zhilinskayte 3, Listopad 2, Rzaeva, Skorobogatchenko 1, Goncharova 2, Dudina 2, Levchina.

Dinamo: Vereshchak (7/18), Kolesnikova (2/13), Panchenko (1/10) – Litvinova 2, Starshova 3, Alirzaeva 2, Markova 4(3), Krakhmaleva, Kolodyazhnaya 1, Sheina 1, Sinitsyna 4, Turusina, Kuznetsova 2, Brezhneva 1, Sidnina 2.

Astrakhanochka – Zvezda Zvenigorod 34:30 (18:14)

Astrakhanochka: Ryabtseva (10/29), Degtyareva (0/1), Trusova (2/12) – Kochetova 7, Sisenova 3, Samokhina 5, Antonova 6, Sabirova 4, Shaposhnikova 2, Zelenkova 5(3), Malashenko 2, Shichkina, Ignatovich.

Zvezda: Kirikias (2/11), Anoshkina (4/18), Tikhanova (1/12) – Chernova, Osipova 3, Klimantseva 8(1), Bogdasheva 2, Triobchuk, Gerasimova 4(4), N. Nikitina 5, Tserkovnyuk 1, Illarionova 3, I. Nikitina 1, Zakharova, Karaseva 3.

Lada are in the semifinals, third games will be held tomorrow in Astrakhan' and Krasnodar.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1948
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 53 times
Been thanked: 114 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby Gojira » Mon Apr 22, 2019 6:45 pm

Astrakhanochka – Zvezda Zvenigorod 24:27 (11:14)

Astrakhanochka: Ryabtseva (5/23), Degtyareva (1/2), Trusova (0/8) – Kochetova 10(3), Sisenova 2, Samokhina 3, Antonova 5, Sabirova 1, Shaposhnikova 1, Zelenkova 2(1), Malashenko, Ignatovich.

Zvezda: Kirikias (8/31), Anoshkina (1/1), Tikhanova (0/1) – Chernova 2, Osipova 1, Klimantseva 5(1), Bogdasheva 6, Triobchuk, Gerasimova, N. Nikitina 4, Tserkovnyuk, Illarionova 1, I. Nikitina 8(1), Karaseva.

Kuban’ Krasnodar – Dinamo-Sinara Volgograd 31:24 (15:10)

Kuban’: Dyachenko (1/1), Pol’shikova (10/28), Samarskaya (2/8) – Davidenko 1, Golub 4, Savinova 3, Garyaeva, Golikova 1, Matlashova, Zhilinskayte 8(3), Rzaeva, Skorobogatchenko 4, Goncharova 6, Dudina 4(1), Levchina.

Dinamo: Vereshchak (4/18), Kolesnikova (6/22), Panchenko (0/1) – Litvinova 2(2), Ershova, Starshova 2, Alirzaeva 1, Markova 6(5), Krakhmaleva 2, Kolodyazhnaya, Sheina, Sinitsyna 5, Turusina, Kuznetsova 1, Brezhneva 2, Sidnina 3.

Zvezda and Kuban' are in the semifinals: Zvezda vs. Rostov and Kuban' vs. Lada.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1948
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 53 times
Been thanked: 114 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby Gojira » Mon Apr 22, 2019 8:47 pm

The dates are April 26 and 30, if a third match is need then it'll be on May 1. The matches:

Semifinals:

Zvezda - Rostov-Don

Kuban' - Lada

For places 5-8:

Stavropolye - Astrakhanochka

Universitet Izhevsk - Dinamo-Sinara

kleber
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 4016
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2006 12:21 am
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 8 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby kleber » Tue Apr 23, 2019 5:50 am

well done zvezda.
Portugal is in the euro 2008,finaly!!!!!

User avatar
gregors
Regular
Posts: 49
Joined: Thu Dec 08, 2016 4:11 pm
Location: Poland
Has thanked: 15 times
Been thanked: 2 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby gregors » Wed Apr 24, 2019 8:16 am

zvezda !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1948
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 53 times
Been thanked: 114 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby Gojira » Fri Apr 26, 2019 7:03 pm

Today:

For places 9-11:

Ufa-Alisa – AGU-Adyif Maykop 19:25 (9:10)

Ufa: Sharmakova (1/6), Batkova (16/36) – Pligina 1, Shatova, Kiseleva 1, Budilina 2, Palkina, Bobina 5, Golunova, Meshcheryakova 1, Machul’skaya 1, Belova 1, Murzalieva 4(3), Tarasova 3, Krasnova.

AGU-Adyif: Kushnyr (13/29), Baskakova (0/1), Silant’yeva (0/2) – Neupokoeva 3(2), Vasil’yeva 1, Zubova 1, Kirillova 4(3), Dmitrieva, Dvortsevaya 6, Zagayko 1, Krasnokutskaya 2, Dyachenko 6, Dolina, Pulenko 1.

For places 5-8:

Universitet Izhevsk – Dinamo-Sinara Volgograd 35:29 (18:13)

Universitet: Poylova (16/44), Vaganova (0/1) – Reshetnikova 6, Vakhrusheva 2, Surnina 2, Shakleina 2(1), Beresneva 5(1), Trukhina 5, Kandakova, Chuzhanova 4, Obukhovskaya 1, Portyagina 8(2).

Dinamo: Duvakina (6/21), Kolesnikova (13/33) – Litvinova 5(1), Ershova 3, Starshova 4, Alirzaeva 6, Markova 4, Krakhmaleva, Kolodyazhnaya, Sheina 6, Sinitsyna 1(1), Kuznetsova, Brezhneva.

Stavropolye – Astrakhanochka 19:28 (9:12)

Stavropol’: Pyzhikova (2/7), Gutorova (7/29) – Shebalkova, Irinina, Koroleva 1, Nikiforova 1, Yur’yeva, Golets 2, Pastukh, Sobina 2, Sorokina 4, Kobleva 5, Lunina 2, Nefedova, Khvostuntseva 2, Strel’tsova.

Astrakhanochka: Ryabtseva (3/11), Degtyareva (1/3), Trusova (5/13) – Kochetova 7, Sisenova, Samokhina 5(2), Antonova 2, Sabirova 4, Shaposhnikova, Zelenkova 5, Kremneva, Malashenko 5, Shichkina, Ignatovich, Kaynarova.

Semifinals:

Kuban’ Krasnodar – Lada Tolyatti 29:27 (15:12)

Kuban’: Kaplina (5/21), Dyachenko (0/1), Samarskaya (4/14) – Davidenko, Golub 6, Savinova 1, Garyaeva 1, Golikova, Zhilinskayte 3(1), Listopad 2, Skorobogatchenko 10, Goncharova 3, Dudina, Levchina 3.

Lada: Lagina (7/25), Utkina (6/16), Mikhaylyuta (1/2) – Fomina 2, Gorshkova, Kakmolya, Mikhaylichenko 9(3), Dmitrieva 8, Gayduk, Shcherbak 2, Amel’chenko, Novoselova 3, Gafonova 2, Smirnova 1(1), Tarasova.

Zvezda Zvenigorod – Rostov-Don 22:32 (8:17)

Zvezda: Anoshkina (8/24), Tikhanova (1/17) – Chernova 3(3), Egorova 4, Bogdasheva, Triobchuk 1, Zakordonskaya, N. Nikitina 7, I. Nikitina 4(1), Zakharova, Karaseva 3(2).

Rostov: Mekhdieva (21/39), Sedoykina (2/6) – Slivinskaya, Managarova 3, Sen 7, Abbingh 4(4), Vyakhireva 3, Sudakova 2, Maslova 1, Makeeva 3, Kalinichenko 2, Tazhenova, Kozhokar 3, Kuznetsova 3, Borshchenko 1.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1948
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 53 times
Been thanked: 114 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby Gojira » Sat Apr 27, 2019 6:36 pm

Today, for places 9-11:

Luch-RGSU Moscow - Ufa-Alisa 24:19 (13:10)

Luch: Bulatova (1/3), Titovskaya (13/30) - Smolyanets 5, Khvatova, Yurina 1, Nakonechnaya, Matrosova, Ishchenko, Terekhova, Pantus 6, Portyagina 3, Golikova 2, At'kova 6(3), Doroshenko 1.

Ufa: Sharmakova (0/1), Batkova (17/40) - Pligina 2, Shatova 2, Kiseleva 3, Budilina, Palkina, Bobina 2(1), Golunova, Meshcheryakova, Machul'skaya, Belova 1, Murzalieva 2(1), Tarasova 6(1), Krasnova 1.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1948
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 53 times
Been thanked: 114 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby Gojira » Sun Apr 28, 2019 5:46 pm

Today, for places 9-11:

AGU-Adyif Maykop - Luch-RGSU Moscow 33:20 (16:12)

AGU-Adyif: Tolmacheva (0/1), Kushnyr (15/33), Baskakova (2/3) - Neupokoeva 4(3), Vasil'yeva 2, Zubova 1, Kirillova 5(2), Dmitrieva 1, Dvortsevaya 8, Zagayko 3, Krasnokutskaya 3, Martynenko, Dyachenko 3, Dolina 2, Pulenko, Mel'nikova 1.

Luch: Bulatova (3/11), Titovskaya (5/30) - Smolyanets 1, Khvatova 2, Yurina 2, Nakonechnaya, Matrosova 2, Terekhova 1, Pantus 5, Portyagina 1(1), Golikova 2, At'kova 2(2), Doroshenko 2.

User avatar
Gojira
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 1948
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2015 7:06 pm
Location: Budapest
Has thanked: 53 times
Been thanked: 114 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby Gojira » Wed May 01, 2019 3:55 pm

Play-offs, yesterday:

Semifinals:

Lada Tolyatti – Kuban’ Krasnodar 35:26 (19:11)

Lada: Lagina (3/18), Utkina (6/17) 1 – Fomina, Gorshkova 4, Nikitina (=Garanina), Kakmolya 5(1), Mikhaylichenko 4, Dmitrieva 10(1), Gayduk 6, Shcherbak, Kirdyasheva, Amel’chenko, Novoselova, Gafonova 2, Smirnova 1, Tarasova 2.

Kuban’: Kaplina (5/27), Dyachenko (3/12), Samarskaya (0/4) – Davidenko, Golub 4(2), Savinova 2, Garyaeva 3, Golikova 1, Matlashova, Zhilinskayte 3(2), Listopad 3, Skorobogatchenko 3, Goncharova, Dudina 5(3), Levchina 1, Frolova 1.

Rostov-Don – Zvezda Zvenigorod 30:24 (16:9)

Rostov: Mekhdieva (0/1), Sedoykina (15/38) 1 – Slivinskaya, Managarova 3, Sen 7, Rodrigues 2, Abbingh 1(1), Vyakhireva 4(1), Bobrovnikova 1, Maslova 1, Makeeva 4, Kalinichenko, Tazhenova 1, Kozhokar 1, Kuznetsova 3, Borshchenko 1(1).

For places 5-8:

Astrakhanochka – Stavropolye 34:30 (20:13)

Astrakhanochka: Ryabtseva (0/8), Degtyareva (1/4), Trusova (8/27) – Kochetova 2, Sisenova 1, Samokhina 8(3), Antonova 9, Sabirova, Shaposhnikova 6, Zelenkova, Kremneva, Malashenko 8(2), Shichkina, Ignatovich, Kaynarova.

Stavropol’: Pyzhikova (2/11) , Gutorova (8/33) – Shebalkova, Koroleva 3, Nikiforova 9(6), Yur’yeva 2, Golets 3, Pastukh 2, Sobina 3, Sorokina 3, Kobleva, Lunina, Nefedova 3, Khvostuntseva 1, Strel’tsova 1.

Dinamo-Sinara – Universitet Izhevsk 34:35 (15:14, 26:26, 30:30) AET (twice)

Dinamo: Duvakina (8/25), Kolesnikova (8/25), Panchenko (0/1) – Litvinova 2(2), Ershova 3, Starshova 2, Alirzaeva 2, Markova 7(3), Krakhmaleva 1, Sheina 3, Sinitsyna 8(2), Turusina 4, Kuznetsova, Brezhneva 2, Sidnina.

Universitet: Poylova (21/55) – Reshetnikova 10, Vakhrusheva 2, Surnina, Shakleina, Beresneva 7, Trukhina 1, Chuzhanova 2, Obukhovskaya, Portyagina 13(5).

Today:

Semifinal, 3rd match:

Lada Tolyatti – Kuban’ Krasnodar 31:21 (14:10)

Lada: Lagina (5/10), Utkina (13/29) – Fomina 2(1), Gorshkova 3, Nikitina, Kakmolya 2, Mikhaylichenko 4, Dmitrieva 4, Gayduk 6(1), Shcherbak 1, Kirdyasheva 1, Amel’chenko 2, Novoselova 1, Gafonova 3, Smirnova 1, Tarasova 1.

Kuban’: Kaplina (11/40), Dyachenko (0/2) – Davidenko, Golub 1, Savinova 1, Garyaeva 2, Golikova, Matlashova, Zhilinskayte, Listopad 4, Skorobogatchenko 7, Goncharova 1, Dudina 3(1), Levchina, Frolova 2.

The remaining games:

Final: Rostov – Lada
3rd place: Zvezda – Kuban’
5th place: Astrakhanochka – Universitet
7th place: Dinamo – Stavropolye

kleber
Handball Fan-atic
Posts: 4016
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2006 12:21 am
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 8 times

Re: Russian Superleague 2018/2019

Postby kleber » Wed May 01, 2019 6:35 pm

So the big surprises so far are zvezda playing for the third place and izhevsk for the six place.
Portugal is in the euro 2008,finaly!!!!!


Return to “Female Handball”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 7 guests